Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: good. Paperback Book.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: upickbook, Daly City, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Bodhi Tree Press 8/28/2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 0996343903 ISBN 13: 9780996343909
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The 5 Personality Patterns: Your Guide to Understanding Yourself and Others and Developing Emotional Maturity. Book.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Bodhi Tree Press 2015-08, 2015
ISBN 10: 0996343903 ISBN 13: 9780996343909
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
PF. Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 19.28
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 388 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 388.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 388 First Edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 388.
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
£ 20.75
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Understanding people this way is like having x-ray vision!This bestselling book marks a major advance in the psychology of personality. Suddenly, you can see what's going on inside people: you can see what motivates and matters to them and how to influence and communicate with them successfully. Finally, you have a simple, clear, true-to-life map of personality that gives you the key to understanding people and interacting with them successfully. The 5 Personality Patterns is a book that can change your life.'This is one of the most useful popular psychology books I have ever seen. . . . It should become a classic.' Stephen M. Johnson, author of Character Styles and Characterological TransformationMuch of our human suffering is not necessary. It is created by old safety strategies that helped us survive our childhood traumas, but then got stuck in our bodies. Reinforced by the power of habit, they continue to shape our actions and personality even today. They have become an invisible prison. We live our lives trapped in that prison, repeating the same mistakes over and over again.As we attempt to understand the psychology of success and become successful ourselves, studying the habits of successful people is not enough. To create real self transformation, we must dissolve the obstacles to success buried within us. To reclaim our power and regain control of our lives, we must uncover the old safety strategies and patterns that still run our lives so that we can heal and transform them.Often, these patterns have shaped us so deeply that we think that's who we are. But in fact, they cover up our true self and prevent it from shining out into the world. Finally, we have a map of these patterns, a map that will help you: Discover how you got stuck and how to get free Heal your core wounds Learn the skills you missed Communicate effectively with others Develop emotional maturityMany readers seeking self improvement have discovered that this map of personality is even more helpful to them than the Enneagram and Myers-Briggs personality types, because those maps focus on the surface of the body, on your behaviors, while this map starts with the core of the body and how the flow of your life energy got distorted. And that distortion of the flow of life energy through the body is at the root of much of the suffering and conflict we experience in interpersonal relationships. Understanding those differences will dramatically increase your empathy, compassion, and people skills. Understanding how to bridge those differences will dramatically increase your interpersonal communication skills.
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. The 5 Personality Patterns | Your Guide to Understanding Yourself and Others and Developing Emotional Maturity | Steven Kessler | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2015 | Bodhi Tree Press | EAN 9780996343909 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.