Perplexity Knowledge Inquiry Structures by Clark (11 results)

Author
Title

Refine your search

  • Books (11)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by Dordrecht, Springer Netherlands. 1972

      9401027919 / 9789401027915

      • Softcover

      Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 16.88

      £ 25.88 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      245 p. Softcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

    • Language: English

      Published by Springer 1972

      9024712890 / 9789024712892

      • Softcover

      Seller: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, NetherlandsKloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 20.39

      £ 25.88 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: very good. The Hague: Martinus Nijhoff,1972. Paperback. viii,244p. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9789024712892. Keywords : PHILOSOPHY, philosophy, metaphysics.

    • Published by M. Nijhoff, The Hague 1972

      • Softcover

      Seller: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, NetherlandsEmile Kerssemakers ILAB

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 9.77

      £ 28.47 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Wrappers (paperback) viii,244 pp. - (few small stains on cover, although as new).

    • Language: English

      Published by Springer 2011

      9401027919 / 9789401027915

      • Softcover

      Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 96.88

      £ 11.98 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: Over 20 available

      Condition: New. In.

    • Language: English

      Published by Springer 1972

      9024712890 / 9789024712892

      • Softcover

      Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 96.88

      £ 11.98 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: Over 20 available

      Condition: New. In.

    • Language: English

      Published by Springer 1972

      9024712890 / 9789024712892

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      £ 82.68

      £ 31.40 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9024712890.

    • Language: English

      Published by Springer 2011

      9401027919 / 9789401027915

      • Softcover

      Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 127.73

      £ 10.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1972 edition. 260 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.59 inches. In Stock.

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by Springer 2011

      9401027919 / 9789401027915

      • Softcover

      Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 85.03

      £ 60.39 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 5 available

      Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Perplexity and Knowledge | An Inquiry into the Structures of Questioning | M. Clark | Taschenbuch | viii | Englisch | 2011 | Springer | EAN 9789401027915 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter

    • Published by The Hague, M.Nijhoff 1972 1972

      Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 27.36

      £ 16.39 shipping 
      Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      viii + 244pp., VG.

    • Language: English

      Published by Springer Netherlands 2011

      9401027919 / 9789401027915

      • Softcover

      Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 100.20

      £ 53.48 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - In making his distinction between revisionary and descriptive metaphysics, P.F. Strawson wrote that the former has some value provided that its 'partial vision' is at the service of the latter, 'which needs no justification at all beyond that of in

    • Language: English

      Published by Springer Jul 1972 1972

      9024712890 / 9789024712892

      • Softcover

      Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 139.98

      £ 54.15 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - In making his distinction between revisionary and descriptive metaphysics, P.F. Strawson wrote that the former has some value provided that its 'partial vision' is at the service of the latter, 'which needs no justification at all beyond that of inquiry in general.' (Individuals, p. 9) Perh