Partners Dancing (68 results)

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 12.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.67
£ 4.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Stephen Daye Pr 1950
- Hardcover
Seller: David's Books, ypsilanti, U.S.A.David's Books
Contact seller3-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Fifth Printing.
Published by Harms, Inc. (January 1, 1934) 1934
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.27
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . B000Z2ERFC Sheet Music. Fred Astaire and Ginger Rogers photo cover. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition. No Signature.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.02
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 20.02
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.58
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 100 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.23 inches. In Stock.

Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 21.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 30.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by Stephen Daye Press 1945
- Hardcover
Seller: Ebeth & Abayjay Books, Lima, U.S.A.Ebeth & Abayjay Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. This offering is a set of three books on country dancing and square dancing. One is a soft cover pamphlet and the other two are hard cover books. All are vintage books in good condition or better. Swing Your Partners, A Guide to Modern Country Dancing was written by Durward Maddocks. The bo…ok was published by Stephen Daye Press in 1945, is a hard cover book, and a stated Fourth Printing. It's 5 1/2" by 8 1/2" and has 103 pages with an Index of Dances, a Bibliography, a Table of Contents, and black-and-white illustrations. It's in good condition. You the Square Dancer was written by "Cuzzin" Carl Larson. The book was published by The Square Dance Ranch in Pardeeville, Wisconsin in 1959, is a soft cover booklet, and appears to be a fourth printing as well. It's 5 1/2" by 8 1/2" and has 64 glossy pages with an Index and black-and-white photographs throughout. It's in good + condition. Piute Pete's Down Home Square Dance Book was written by Piute Pete ("The greatest square dance caller east of the Rockies!"). The book was published by Grosset & Dunlap in 1977, is a hard cover book, and a stated First Printing. It's 6 1/4" by 9 1/4" and has 96 pages with a Table of Contents, black-and-white photographs, and even has some "scores" of the more popular music used at the time. It's in very good condition. Thank you.
Published by Stephen Daye Press 1945 1945
Seller: Wonderland Books, Berkeley, U.S.A.Wonderland Books
Contact seller4-star sellered. hardback Near very good condition in a worn dust jacket with pieces of the spine missing.

- Hardcover
Seller: Banfield House Booksellers, Gympie, AustraliaBanfield House Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 24.47
£ 13.12 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 3rd Edition. 208 pages. Illustrated. Minor shelf wear bottom edge. Plastic wrapper.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.98
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 23.98
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Stephen Daye, Brattleboro, VT 1941
Seller: Second Life Books, Inc., Lanesborough, U.S.A.Second Life Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star seller12mo, pp. 103. Spiral bound with cloth on the spine. Cover little worn, o/w VG. A how-to book with 500 illustrations to aid the dancer and caller, plus 55 different country dances.

Dancing Without Partners : How Candidates, Parties, And Interest Groups Interact in the Presidential Campaign
Magleby, David B. (EDT); Monson, J. Quin (EDT); Patterson, Kelly D. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 46.60
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Victorian Folk Music Club, Melbourne, Victoria 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Rotary Club of Albert Park, Albert Park, AustraliaRotary Club of Albert Park
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.44
£ 26.25 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Stapled illustrated wrappers as published, 64 pages, a few illustrations. Nice clean copy.
- Periodical
Seller: Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, U.S.A.Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Good used Condition. Size: Oversized. Magazine.

Dancing Without Partners : How Candidates, Parties, And Interest Groups Interact in the Presidential Campaign
Magleby, David B. (EDT); Monson, J. Quin (EDT); Patterson, Kelly D. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 49.12
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. What would happen if a previously unknown 1930's Fred Astaire musical movie was discovered? The unlikely hero of this story believes it would be a big deal, and others who hear about it thinks it's potentially worth a fortune.There's only one copy in existence, and the chase is on!But first…there's the matter of finding it.If this book was a movie, it would be rated PG. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Published by Hyland House, Melbourne, 1979. Third edition, enlarged and revised. 1979
Seller: City Basement Books, Melbourne, AustraliaCity Basement Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 9.79
£ 18.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket4to (25x18.75cm), hardback, 208pp. Good condition in fair dustwrapper (general wear, open and closed tears, repaired with tape on the inside, corners and edges chipped, tears badly repaired or left, creasing). Bumped, lightly chipped at foot of spine and lower corners, light wear. With newspaper clipping of obituary loosely encl…osed. With music, and several b&w photographs. Pictures available on request.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 44.65
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Dancing Without Partners : How Candidates, Parties, And Interest Groups Interact in the Presidential Campaign
Magleby, David B. (EDT); Monson, J. Quin (EDT); Patterson, Kelly D. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 45.10
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 53.31
£ 9.08 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Dancing without Partners intensively analyzes the relationships among candidates, political parties, and interest groups under the BCRA's new regulations in the 2004 election cycle in five battleground states. The chapters assess the ways in which the rules of the game have changed the game itself_and also how th…ey haven't. Editor(s): Magleby, David B.; Monson, Quin J.; Patterson, Kelly D. Series: Campaigning American Style. Num Pages: 202 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: WZ. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 232 x 172 x 15. Weight in Grams: 317. . 2006. Annotated. paperback. . . . .

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.22
£ 42.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Über den AutorDallas Dixon began to fall in love with God when he was 40. He is married to his wife Sonia, for 30 plus years, and has two daughters Alia and Ariel, and two almost daughters Kayla and Sara, and a granddaughter Lefty R.

Dancing Without Partners : How Candidates, Parties, And Interest Groups Interact in the Presidential Campaign
Magleby, David B. (EDT); Monson, J. Quin (EDT); Patterson, Kelly D. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 52.76
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 64.75
£ 7.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Dancing without Partners intensively analyzes the relationships among candidates, political parties, and interest groups under the BCRA's new regulations in the 2004 election cycle in five battleground states. The chapters assess the ways in which the rules of the game have changed the game itself_and also how th…ey haven't. Editor(s): Magleby, David B.; Monson, Quin J.; Patterson, Kelly D. Series: Campaigning American Style. Num Pages: 202 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: WZ. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 232 x 172 x 15. Weight in Grams: 317. . 2006. Annotated. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.72
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

Dancing Without Partners: How Candidates, Parties, And Interest Groups Interact in the Presidential Campaign
Magleby, David B. (Editor)/ Monson, J. Quin (Editor)/ Patterson, Kelly D. (Editor)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 66.05
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 191 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.