Olfactory Receptors Methods Protocols (50 results)

Language: English
Published by New York, Springer. 2018
Series: Methods in Molecular Biology, Book 55 of 382. Book 55 of 382 - Methods in Molecular Biology
- Hardcover
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 17.78
£ 25.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
XI, 390 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Methods in Molecular Biology. Sprache: Englisch.

Olfactory Receptors: Methods and Protocols (Methods in Molecular Biology, 1820)
Simoes de Souza, Fabio Marques [Editor]; Antunes, Gabriela [Editor];
Language: English
Published by Humana 2018
Series: Methods in Molecular Biology, Book 55 of 382. Book 55 of 382 - Methods in Molecular Biology
- Hardcover
Seller: Kimmies Collection, Maryville, TN, U.S.A.Kimmies Collection
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 47.01
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. a great like new copy! clean and tight pages. fast and secure shipping.

Olfactory Receptors: Methods and Protocols (Methods in Molecular Biology, 1820)
Fabio Marques Simoes de Souza,Gabriela Antunes (Editors)
Language: English
Published by Humana 2018
Series: Methods in Molecular Biology, Book 55 of 382. Book 55 of 382 - Methods in Molecular Biology
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Corner of a Foreign Field, Tokyo, TOKYO, JapanCorner of a Foreign Field
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 57.62
£ 8.95 shippingShips from Japan to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 2018.Hardcover.Very good condition.390 pages.Ships from Japan.Usually ships in 1-2 working days.

Language: English
Published by Humana, 14.04.2013. 2013
Series: Methods in Molecular Biology, Book 55 of 382. Book 55 of 382 - Methods in Molecular Biology
- Hardcover
Seller: Die Wortfreunde - Antiquariat Wirthwein Matthias Wirthwein, Mannheim, , GermanyDie Wortfreunde - Antiquariat Wirthwein Matthias Wirthwein
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 42.67
£ 33.66 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Auflage: 2013. 274 Seiten Einband etwas berieben u.bestossen, Besitzereintrag, sonst textsauber und gut erhalten. Gutes Arbeitsexemplar. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 698 17,8 x 1,8 x 25,4 cm, OPp, Gebundene Ausgabe.

Language: English
Published by Humana 2016
Series: Methods in Molecular Biology, Book 55 of 382. Book 55 of 382 - Methods in Molecular Biology
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 107.12
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In English.

Language: English
Published by Humana Press 2016
Series: Methods in Molecular Biology, Book 55 of 382. Book 55 of 382 - Methods in Molecular Biology
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 126.65
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. XV, 259 Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 2013 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

Language: English
Published by Humana 2016
Series: Methods in Molecular Biology, Book 55 of 382. Book 55 of 382 - Methods in Molecular Biology
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 125.38
£ 9.06 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New. 2016. Paperback. . . . . .

- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 147.85
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Fine.

Language: English
Published by Humana 2013
Series: Methods in Molecular Biology, Book 55 of 382. Book 55 of 382 - Methods in Molecular Biology
- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 137.84
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In English.

Language: English
Published by Humana 2016
Series: Methods in Molecular Biology, Book 55 of 382. Book 55 of 382 - Methods in Molecular Biology
- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 92.59
£ 60.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Olfactory Receptors | Methods and Protocols | Chiquito J. Crasto | Taschenbuch | xv | Englisch | 2016 | Humana | EAN 9781493962020 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Humana Press in Springer Science + Business Media, Heidelberger Platz 3, 14197 Berlin, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anb…ieter: preigu.

Language: English
Published by Humana Press 2016
Series: Methods in Molecular Biology, Book 55 of 382. Book 55 of 382 - Methods in Molecular Biology
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 140.86
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 259 pages. 10.00x7.01x0.65 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by Humana 2016
Series: Methods in Molecular Biology, Book 55 of 382. Book 55 of 382 - Methods in Molecular Biology
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 151.98
£ 7.83 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New. 2016. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Language: English
Published by Humana Press 2019
Series: Methods in Molecular Biology, Book 55 of 382. Book 55 of 382 - Methods in Molecular Biology
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 159.49
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 2018 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

Language: English
Published by Humana 2019
Series: Methods in Molecular Biology, Book 55 of 382. Book 55 of 382 - Methods in Molecular Biology
- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 108.54
£ 60.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Olfactory Receptors | Methods and Protocols | Fabio Marques Simoes de Souza (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xi | Englisch | 2019 | Humana | EAN 9781493993420 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: pr…eigu.

Language: English
Published by Humana 2018
Series: Methods in Molecular Biology, Book 55 of 382. Book 55 of 382 - Methods in Molecular Biology
- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 168.56
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by Springer New York, Springer New York 2019
Series: Methods in Molecular Biology, Book 55 of 382. Book 55 of 382 - Methods in Molecular Biology
- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 127.40
£ 55.06 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This detailed volume explores olfactory receptors, a topic that goes beyond classical biochemical essays and involves methods to investigate the brain areas associated with the perception of odorants. Gathering the strands of many advanced techniqu…es, the book organizes these key methods in order to achieve a unifying comprehension of the olfactory system. Written for the highly successful Methods in Molecular Biology series format, chapters include introductions to their respective topics, lists of the necessary materials and reagents, step-by-step, readily reproducible laboratory protocols, and tips on troubleshooting and avoiding known pitfalls.Authoritative and multidisciplinary, Olfactory Receptors: Methods and Protocols serves to benefit not only those who are beginning in the field of olfactory receptors, but also those who are already working in the field and that want to learn another advanced techniques.

Olfactory Receptors : Methods and Protocols
De Souza, Fabio Marques Simoes (EDT); Antunes, Gabriela (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Humana 2018
Series: Methods in Molecular Biology, Book 55 of 382. Book 55 of 382 - Methods in Molecular Biology
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 168.55
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Olfactory Receptors : Methods and Protocols
De Souza, Fabio Marques Simoes (EDT); Antunes, Gabriela (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Humana 2018
Series: Methods in Molecular Biology, Book 55 of 382. Book 55 of 382 - Methods in Molecular Biology
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 189.13
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Olfactory Receptors : Methods and Protocols
De Souza, Fabio Marques Simoes (EDT); Antunes, Gabriela (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Humana 2018
Series: Methods in Molecular Biology, Book 55 of 382. Book 55 of 382 - Methods in Molecular Biology
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 194.71
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Humana 2018
Series: Methods in Molecular Biology, Book 55 of 382. Book 55 of 382 - Methods in Molecular Biology
- Hardcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 199.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Olfactory Receptors : Methods and Protocols
De Souza, Fabio Marques Simoes (EDT); Antunes, Gabriela (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Humana 2018
Series: Methods in Molecular Biology, Book 55 of 382. Book 55 of 382 - Methods in Molecular Biology
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 188.21
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Humana Pr Inc 2013
Series: Methods in Molecular Biology, Book 55 of 382. Book 55 of 382 - Methods in Molecular Biology
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 199.33
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 2013 edition. 274 pages. 10.50x7.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by Humana 2016
Series: Methods in Molecular Biology, Book 55 of 382. Book 55 of 382 - Methods in Molecular Biology
- Softcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 186.00
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Like New. Like New. book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 209.52
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by Humana 2018
Series: Methods in Molecular Biology, Book 55 of 382. Book 55 of 382 - Methods in Molecular Biology
- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 172.46
£ 55.90 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Neu. Neu Neuware, auf Lager - This detailed volume explores olfactory receptors, a topic that goes beyond classical biochemical essays and involves methods to investigate the brain areas associated with the perception of odorants. Gathering the strands of many advanced techniques, the book organizes these k…ey methods in order to achieve a unifying comprehension of the olfactory system. Written for the highly successful Methods in Molecular Biology series format, chapters include introductions to their respective topics, lists of the necessary materials and reagents, step-by-step, readily reproducible laboratory protocols, and tips on troubleshooting and avoiding known pitfalls.Authoritative and multidisciplinary, Olfactory Receptors: Methods and Protocols serves to benefit not only those who are beginning in the field of olfactory receptors, but also those who are already working in the field and that want to learn another advanced techniques.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 209.51
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 232.57
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Humana 2018
Series: Methods in Molecular Biology, Book 55 of 382. Book 55 of 382 - Methods in Molecular Biology
- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 226.68
£ 9.06 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New. 2018. Hardcover. . . . . .

Language: English
Published by Humana 2013
Series: Methods in Molecular Biology, Book 55 of 382. Book 55 of 382 - Methods in Molecular Biology
- Hardcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 207.00
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. Like New. book.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 240.01
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.