Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by H. Laurens, 1920
Seller: Manubooks01, Chatou, PAR, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. AB19 VENDEUR PRO cartonné 102+64 pages, reliure assez propre, intérieur frais et soigné, année 1920.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Henri Laurens, Editeur 1920 - Collection "Les Villes d'Art célèbres"., Paris, 1920
Seller: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FR, France
broché, 105 pages, avec à la suite, 64 planches de photos et reproductions sur papier glacé ; avec aussi un plan général de Nancy en 1758, sur page double ; couverture ornée d'un dessin en bleu. in-8 carré Couverture un peu insolée, sinon très bon état.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 18.17
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Paris, Renouard, H. Laurens, 1908., 1908
Seller: Librairie Ancienne J.-Marc Dechaud, CRISSAY SUR MANSE, France
Association Member: ILAB
1 vol. grand in-8°, toile verte ornée de l'éditeur un peu défraîchie. (2) ff., 144 pp., nbr. illustrations en photogravure dans le texte.[D35] -.
Published by H. Laurens, coll. « Les villes d'Art clèbres », 1920
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon état. In-8 cartonnage éditeur. 21,5 cm sur 16. 105 pages. Illustré de 60 gravures et d'un plan. Table des renvois. Couverture légèrement défraîchie, sans gravité. Bon état d'occasion.
Broché. 1 volume. In-8 (grand). 144 pp. Couverture crème souple et imprimée. Dos ridé. Usure de ma couverture. Mors fendu sur la première de couverture. Déchirures de la page de garde à la page 16. Pages non-ébarbées et non-coupées. Papier partiellement bruni. Contenu orné de gravures en noir et blanc in-texte. Petits accrocs sur plusieurs pages. Etat correct.
Published by Paris, Henri Laurens, s.d. (ca 1910)., 1910
Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, Belgium
16 x 22, 107 pp., 64 gravures, 1 plan, broché, bon état (couverture défraîchie).
Published by Paris, Librairie Renouard/H. Laurens, 1906., 1906
Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, Belgium
19 x 26, 144 pp., 118 photos en N/B, broché, bon état.
Published by Paris, H. Laurens, 1908, 1908
Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, Belgium
19 x 26, 144 pp., 118 illustrations photo. N/B, cartonnage éditeur décoré, bon état.
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnUnlike some other reproductions of classic texts (1) We have not used OCR(Optical Character Recognition), as this leads to bad quality books with introduced typos. (2) In books where there are images such as portraits, maps, sketc.
Published by Librairie Renouard, Henry Laurens, Paris, 1908
Seller: Mouvements d'Idées - Julien Baudoin, Loupiac, France
Condition: Bon Etat. Les villes d'art célèbres : Nancy. Librairie Renouard, Henry Laurens. Ouvrage orné de 118 gravures. 144 p. In-4°, reliure percaline éditeur grise, gauchi. . Frais de port «indicatifs» pour un livre entre 500gr et 1kg, sans assurance. Suite à votre commande, vous recevrez une proposition de modification des frais de port si le livre est plus lourd ou si sa valeur justifie une assurance. "Default shipping" for a 500gr to 1kg book. After ordering you may receive a proposal for adjusted shipping if the book is heavier of if it is worth an insurance.
Condition: New.
Published by librairie Renouard, H. Laurens editeur, 1906
Seller: Hansennebooks, Lippelo, Belgium
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Description and photos on demand.
Paris, Librairie Renouard, N. Laurens, Éditeur, 1906 ; grand in-8, 4-144 pp., cartonnage d'éditeur illustré d'un chardon (couverture légèrement déboîtée du volume). Collection «les Villes d'Art célèbres».Histoire de la ville, son embellissement ainsi que son développement à travers le temps. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc in texte (118 x). Bon état.
Published by Librairie Renouard, H. Laurens, éditeur, Evreux, 1908
Seller: Librairie Historique Kerizel, Le Tremblay Sur Mauldre, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Satisfaisant. Rigide. 144pp. Ouvrage orné de 118 gravures. Exemplaire présentant une ondulation, forts frottements forts impacts et déchirures aux coins coiffes mors et arêtes, couverture présentant des décolorations dont une forte au niveau du coin inférieur premier plat des déchirures des rayures des forts frottements et des salissures, déchirures aux bords de quelques pages, plissures sur les pages, tranches et intérieur jaunis avec salissures, sinon état correct In-4.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO30040913: 1908. In-4. Cartonné. Etat d'usage, 1er plat abîmé, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 144 pages. Nombreuses gravures en noir et blanc dans le texte. Petit accroc sur le haut du premier plat. . . . Classification Dewey : 900-GEOGRAPHIE, HISTOIRE, SCIENCES AUXILIAIRES DE L'HISTOIRE.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO80105068: 1906. In-4. Relié demi-cuir. Bon état, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 144 pages. Nombreuses photos et illustrations en noir et blanc, dans le texte et hors-texte. Etiquette de code sur la coiffe en-tête et tampons de bibliothèque sur la page de titre et dans quelques marges. . . . Classification Dewey : 908.4438-Régionalisme : Lorraine.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO30039849: 1906. In-8. Relié demi-cuir. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 144 pages. Nombreuses photos gravures en noir et blanc dans le texte et hors texte. Titre, auteur et fleuron noir sur le dos à 4 nerfs. Tampon en page de titre. Tranche poivrée. . . . Classification Dewey : 900-GEOGRAPHIE, HISTOIRE, SCIENCES AUXILIAIRES DE L'HISTOIRE.
1906, (illustrator). Collection Les Villes d'Art Célèbres. Ouvrage illustré de 118 gravures in-texte. Solide demi-basane marbrée à nerfs, couvertures conservées. Bon exemplaire. Nos références 1763 à 1778 forment une élégante série de reliures. Langue: 1. . 20 X 26 cm., jpg.
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Pas de jaquette. In 8, relié Demi chagrin en excellent état, 1920, 174 pages. Nombreux visuels sépia. 1 repro. du plan de Nancy en 1758. Collection les villes d'art célèbres. Envoi soigné.
Condition: Good. Bon état. in 4. 1920. reliure d'éditeur. Good.
Published by LAURENS, 1920
Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, France
Condition: Assez bon. LAURENS (illustrator).
Published by Librairie Renouard, H. Laurens, Paris, 1906
Seller: Antiquariat Günter Hochgrebe, Kassel, Germany
Ouvrage illustre de 118 gravures (include Plan general de Nancy, leve en 1758). 4°, ca. 26 x 19,3 cm, 2 Bl., 144 S., Orig.-Broschur (Les villes d'art celebres). Evreux, Imprimerie de Charles Herissey. Tables de matieres: Comment fut batie la ville de Nancy / L'eglise des cordelliers et la chapelle funeraire des ducs de Lorraine / La ville-vieille / La ville-neuve de ducs de Lorraine / Les batiments du roi de Pologne / Nancy depuis la mort de Stanislaw. Lang: französisch 501 g. Einband und Schnitt angestaubt, Seiten unbeschnitten.
Language: French
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
LeatheBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 160. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1908 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 160.
Language: French
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 156. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1908 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 156.
Language: French
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
LeatheBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 188. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1920 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 188.