Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1492103195 ISBN 13: 9781492103196
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2004
ISBN 10: 1417920939 ISBN 13: 9781417920938
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. PLEASE NOTE: FORMER LIBRARY BOOK. IT MAY HAVE IDENTIFYING STAMPS, MARKS, STICKERS, ETC. Former Library book. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2004
ISBN 10: 1417920939 ISBN 13: 9781417920938
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Harper & Brothers, NY & London, 1921
Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
Red Cloth Hardback. Condition: Good Minus. No Jacket. Good minus with fade to spine and light tear to top of spine tab An original; 1921 issue. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 10" Tall.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2010
ISBN 10: 1450578012 ISBN 13: 9781450578011
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Harper & Brothers
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform
ISBN 10: 1503376648 ISBN 13: 9781503376649
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Harper & Brothers Publishers, 1921
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Significant damage due to wetness. Boards are moderate to severely edgeworn. Binding is very loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. The Mind in the Making: The Relation of Intelligence to Social Reform (Paperback or Softback).
Published by Harper & Brothers, New York, 1939
Seller: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Harper & Brothers, 1921
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Published by Harper & Brothers, 1950
Seller: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. The Mind in the Making. the Relation of Intelligence to Social Reform. James Harvey Robinson. Published by Harper & Brothers, New York, 1950. 235p. hardcover with dust jacket, dust jacket bumped/scuffed/chipped/brownstained, boards clean/square/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, NOT xlib, bookplate front endpaper--5.00.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Harper & Bros., New York, 1921
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Good -. No Jacket. Pages have dampstains around the edges. Cover is faded,sunned with color bleeding through to fep. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by Harper & Bros., New York & London, 1921
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Owner name on endpaper. Underlining on a couple of pages.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Book Jungle 3/27/2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 1605973831 ISBN 13: 9781605973838
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Mind in the Making - The Relation of Intelligence to Social Reform. Book.
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313922749 ISBN 13: 9781313922746
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1978124635 ISBN 13: 9781978124639
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313922749 ISBN 13: 9781313922746
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.