Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Price-clipped jacket. A nice, crisp copy. ; 8vo ; 163 pages.
Language: English
Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1963
ISBN 10: 0710022484 ISBN 13: 9780710022486
Seller: madelyns books, Suffolk, United Kingdom
Condition: Used: Very Good. ex library so some stamps etc.very good clean copy. .sent next working day from the u/k 1st class. 0.0.
Language: English
Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul, London, 1976
ISBN 10: 0710022484 ISBN 13: 9780710022486
Seller: Beach Hut Books, Lingfield, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Dustwrapper is protected.
Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul, Londion, 1963
Seller: Great Expectations Rare Books, Staten Island, NYC, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Very Good. First Edition. Hardcover, blue cloth in price-clipped dust-jacket. 163pp., Index. Illustrated with frontispiece and 2 photographs. First British edition, first printing. An exposition of teachings of George Gurdjieff, an early 20th century Russian spiritual teacher whose philosophy was known, for a time, by the name Esoteric Christianity. No previous ownership marks. Mild age soiling and wear to jacket, else a clean, square, unmarked copy. Very good+ in a near very good dust-jacket.
Dust Jacket Condition: dj. First edition. 163 pages. Hardbound in near very good condition in near very good dust jacket.
First edition. 163 pages. Cloth bound in near very good condition; Spine faded.
Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul, London, 1963
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
hardcover. 1st. 8vo, 163 pp. Nearly fine copy in nearly fine dust jacket.
Published by Routledge & Kegan Pau, London, 1963
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Book.
First edition. 163 pages. Hardbound in very good condition in a very good dust jacket.
Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul 1963, 1963
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New Zealand
Association Member: IOBA
Octavo hardcover (VG) in d/w (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.
Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul, London, 1963
Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United Kingdom
1st.ed. Binding tight, but spine badly faded. Used - Good. Good hardback (no dustjacket) Used - Good. Good hardback (no dustjacket).
First edition. Bookplate of egyptologist James Henry Breasted, Jr.; 163 pages. Hardbound in very good condition in a very good dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul, London, 1963
ISBN 10: 0710022484 ISBN 13: 9780710022486
Seller: Michael Benham, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Very good copy. Some scuffing on front and back of dust jacket with age. Reprinted 1976. 163 pages.
Language: English
Published by Routledge And Kegan Paul,, London,, 1963
ISBN 10: 0710022484 ISBN 13: 9780710022486
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Hardback. Dust Jacket. 8vo. pp viii, 163. Frontis portrait and 2 plates. Important book in the Gurdjieff Canon- unusual in such condition. Fine in fine dust wrapper. No inscriptions, not price-clipped. Exceptional condition.
Language: English
Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1963
ISBN 10: 0710022484 ISBN 13: 9780710022486
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Netherlands
Condition: Very good.
Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1963
Seller: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, AL, Italy
Condition: Buone. inglese Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, segni d'uso strappi Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No jacket, moderate wear.