Lsd Problem Child Reflections by Hofmann Albert (21 results)

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.06
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Multidisciplinary Association for Psychedelic Studies 2017
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PASCALE'S BOOKS, NORTH READING, U.S.A.PASCALE'S BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 12.36
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fine. 229 pages, illustrated in color. "This is the story of LSD told by a concerned yet hopeful father, organic chemist Albert Hofmann. Now, more than 70 years ater the birth of his problem child, Hofmann's vision of its true potential is more relevant, and more needed, than ever." FINE SOFTCOVER. Size: 8v…o - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Softcover
Seller: Rodney's Bookstore, Cambridge, U.S.A.Rodney's Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 18.54
£ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Modest shelfwear to cover, clean pages and sound binding.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 21.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 21.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Bookworks, Chicago, U.S.A.Bookworks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 17.73
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Paperback reprint edition, third printing, copyright 1983. Clean and tightly bound with light corner creases and minor edge wear only. The contents are unmarked. Remains a very good copy, unmarked and tightly bound.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.80
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 229 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Oblivion Books, Seattle, U.S.A.Oblivion Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.17
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Softcover. Excellent condition. Clean text - NO writing, NO highlighting. Very good.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.41
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 229 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Published by MAPS, (Sarasota, Florida) 2005
- Softcover
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Condition: Fine. Reprint. Trade paperback. Translated by Jonathan Ott. Foreword by Dr. Stanislav Grof. 226pp. Fine.

Language: English
Published by Multidisciplinary Association for Psychedelic Studies 2017
- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.90
£ 14.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.19
£ 42.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Über den AutorAlbert Hofmann (1906 - 2008) was a Swiss scientist known best for being the first person to synthesize, ingest and learn of the psychedelic effects of lysergic acid diethylamide (LSD). He authored more than.

- Softcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 61.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Softcover
Seller: Cornerstone Books, Santa Ana, U.S.A.Cornerstone Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 61.80
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Thus. The author of this book was the discoverer of the controversial psychedelic drug, LSD. This book follows Dr. Hoffman on his journey of discovery, the painstaking research, the self-experimentation, meetings, and experiences. This book contains photographs, diagrams, and illustr…ations. This copy is clean and solid.

- Softcover
Seller: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, U.S.A.The Book Spot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 68.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback.

Language: English
Published by Multidisciplinary Association For Psychedelic Studies Sep 2017 2017
- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.05
£ 53.27 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - LSD My Problem Child is the story of LSD told by a concerned yet hopeful father and organic chemist, the late Albert Hofmann, PhD.

Published by MAPS, Sarasota 2005
- Softcover
Seller: By The Way Books, Richmond, U.S.A.By The Way Books
Contact seller4-star sellerForeword by Stanislav Grof; Translated by Jonathon Ott; 219 pages. Paperback in very good condition.

- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 83.54
£ 5.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
More imagesLSD: My Problem Child: Reflections on Sacred Drugs, Mysticism, and Science
Hofmann, Albert (trans.by Jonathan Ott)--Forward by Stanislav Grof
Language: English
Published by MAPS (Multidisciplinary Assoc.for Psychedelic Studies, Sarasota, FL 2006
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 1,444.53
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Limited - (republished). 232pp. including index; HB violet w/gilt; fine condition w/clean, tight pgs. DJ black w/white spine-photo cover; fine condition. "The current revival of the psychedelic aesthetic in art, design, fashion, music and film is testament to the revolutio…nary power of LSD." "This volume is one of a limited edition of 100 books signed by Drs. Hofmann and Grof, printed and bound in 2006 exclusively for MAPS." No.44 of 100. illus. 5.75x9". Signed by Author(s).