Language: English
Published by Sean Curtin Publishing, 2008
ISBN 10: 0955161231 ISBN 13: 9780955161230
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Limerick, a Stroll Down Memory Lane: v. 8 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Language: English
Published by Sean Curtin Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 095516124X ISBN 13: 9780955161247
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Language: English
Published by Sean Curtin Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 0955161266 ISBN 13: 9780955161261
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Language: English
Published by Sean Curtin Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 0955161258 ISBN 13: 9780955161254
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Language: English
Published by Limerick: Sean Curtin Publications no date
ISBN 10: 0995551405 ISBN 13: 9780995551404
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Limerick: Sean Curtin Publications no date
ISBN 10: 0995551413 ISBN 13: 9780995551411
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Sean Curtin Publishing 15/10/2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 0955161231 ISBN 13: 9780955161230
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Limerick: Sean Curtin Publications no date
ISBN 10: 0995551405 ISBN 13: 9780995551404
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by L & S Publishing, Limerick, 2002
ISBN 10: 0954378709 ISBN 13: 9780954378707
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 104 pages, a very good plus oblong format paperback [0954378709].
Language: English
Published by L & S Publishing, Limerick, 2003
ISBN 10: 0954378717 ISBN 13: 9780954378714
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 104 pages, a very good plus oblong format paperback [0954378717].
Language: English
Published by Sean Curtin Publishing, 2008
ISBN 10: 0955161231 ISBN 13: 9780955161230
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Limerick: A Stroll Down Memory Lane, Vol. 2 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Published by Sean Curtin Publications, Limerick, 2007
ISBN 10: 0521205948 ISBN 13: 9780521205948
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 104 pages, a very good oblong format paperback (there is a crease in the front cover though) [0521205948].
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Published by Sean Curtin Publications, Limerick, 2006
ISBN 10: 0955161223 ISBN 13: 9780955161223
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. THIS IS VOLUME 6 (so please ignore the stock photo) 104 pages, a very good plus oblong format paperback .
paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Language: English
Published by L & S Publishing, Limerick, 2002
ISBN 10: 0954378709 ISBN 13: 9780954378707
Seller: Caldono Books, Shrewsbury, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Some soft creasing o/w very good copy of this uncommon volume.
Language: English
Published by Sean Curtin Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 0955161215 ISBN 13: 9780955161216
Seller: Best Books, St. Leonards on sea, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Ireland.
Seller: Best Books, St. Leonards on sea, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Ireland.
Seller: Best Books, St. Leonards on sea, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Ireland.
Language: English
Published by L&S Publications, Limerick, Ireland, 1991
ISBN 10: 0954378717 ISBN 13: 9780954378714
Seller: BookScene, Hull, MA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. 1991. B/w historic photos and text of Limerick, Ireland. Nice Firm Clean copy ! 104 pages. 6795L.
Published by Limerick: Sean Curtin Publications [19--]
ISBN 10: 0955161223 ISBN 13: 9780955161223
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Special Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Physical Description: 104 p.: illustrations, portraits; 30 x 21 cm. Subjects: Limerick (Ireland: County) History. Limerick Leader Archives. Quinn Collection; Limerick. Limerick City Street Names; Gerry Joyce; extracts; Limerick. Limerick (Ireland); Pictorial works. Ireland; Limerick (County). Genre: History. 3 Kg.
Published by Limerick: Sean Curtin Publications [19--]
ISBN 10: 0955161223 ISBN 13: 9780955161223
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Special Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Physical Description: 104 p.: illustrations, portraits; 30 x 21 cm. Subjects: Limerick (Ireland: County) History. Limerick Leader Archives. Limerick (Ireland); Pictorial works. Ireland; Limerick (County). Genre: History. 3 Kg.
Language: English
Published by Limerick: Sean Curtin Publications no date
ISBN 10: 0995551405 ISBN 13: 9780995551404
Seller: Pigeonhouse Books, Dublin, Dublin, IE, Ireland
Condition: As New.
Published by Limerick: Sean Curtin Publications 19--
ISBN 10: 0955161223 ISBN 13: 9780955161223
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
Special Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Physical Description: 104 p.: illustrations, portraits; 30 x 21 cm. Subjects: Limerick (Ireland: County) History. Limerick Leader Archives. Quinn Collection; Limerick. Limerick City Street Names; Gerry Joyce; extracts; Limerick. Limerick (Ireland); Pictorial works. Ireland; Limerick (County). Genre: History. 1 Kg.
Published by Limerick: Sean Curtin Publications 19--
ISBN 10: 0955161223 ISBN 13: 9780955161223
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
Special Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Physical Description: 104 p.: illustrations, portraits; 30 x 21 cm. Subjects: Limerick (Ireland: County) History. Limerick Leader Archives. Limerick (Ireland); Pictorial works. Ireland; Limerick (County). Genre: History. 1 Kg.
Language: English
Published by Sean Curtin Publications, Limerick, 2007
ISBN 10: 0955161223 ISBN 13: 9780955161223
Seller: Collectible Books Ireland, Portarlington, OFFAL, Ireland
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Internally clean and bright. No marks or inscriptions. Black and white photos on every page. Not ex-lib. Externally pictorial glossy covers have light scratches, some edge wear and corners bumped. Please examine all seller photos.
Published by Limerick: Limerick Chronicle [19-?]
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Special Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Physical Description: v.1; unnumbered pages; illustrations; 21 x 30 cm. Subjects: Limerick; Pictorial Works. Limerick; History. National Library collection; Limerick. Michael Cowhey; Limerick. Limerick Leader archive; Limerick. Genre: History. Pictorial Works. 3 Kg.
Published by Limerick: Limerick Chronicle 19-?
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
Special Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Physical Description: v.1; unnumbered pages; illustrations; 21 x 30 cm. Subjects: Limerick; Pictorial Works. Limerick; History. National Library collection; Limerick. Michael Cowhey; Limerick. Limerick Leader archive; Limerick. Genre: History. Pictorial Works. 1 Kg.
Condition: fine. l'article peut presenter de tres legers signes d'usure, petites rayures ou imperfections esthetiques. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h.