Language: Spanish
Published by Editorial Escudo de Oro, S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 8437807425 ISBN 13: 9788437807423
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: Spanish
Published by Editorial Escudo de Oro, S.A. (edition 4th), 1987
ISBN 10: 8437807425 ISBN 13: 9788437807423
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 4th. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: Spanish
Published by Editorial Escudo de Oro, S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 8437807425 ISBN 13: 9788437807423
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: Spanish
Published by Editorial Escudo de Oro, S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 8437807425 ISBN 13: 9788437807423
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: Spanish
Published by Editorial Escudo de Oro, S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 8437807425 ISBN 13: 9788437807423
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Leon and Its Province This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Language: Spanish
Published by Editorial Escudo de Oro, S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 8437807425 ISBN 13: 9788437807423
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Published by Editorial Escudo de Oro, S.A., Barcelona, 1987
ISBN 10: 8437807425 ISBN 13: 9788437807423
Seller: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 4th. 96 pages, colour illustrations, map; 25 cm. Text in English. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Age toning. Richly illustrated with colour plates. *** Text, photographs, lay-out and reproduction, entirely designed and created by the Technical Department of Editorial Escudo de Oro [i.e. F.I.S.A.]. Size: 8vo. Guidebook.
Softcover. Condition: As New.
Seller: Cpaphil.com, SAINT-FARGEAU, France
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Condition: format carte de visite. Carte Postale Moderne Château Fort de Lourdes Ferme de la Province de Leon Espagne.
Language: French
Published by Alfred Vromant et Cie.;, 1893
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. Seiten 482 - 527; Das hier angebotene Heft befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. In FRANZÖSISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 12.23
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: German
Publication Date: 1964
Seller: Dr. Frank Rudolph, Steinfeld, D, Germany
10 S., 2 Taf., 4 Abb., Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02, 2018
ISBN 10: 2013436556 ISBN 13: 9782013436557
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
PF. Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 18.17
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Leiden, Groen 1964 illustrated, 1964
Seller: Antiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan, Leiden, Netherlands
First Edition
1st ed. - Thesis University of Leiden. - With references. - Softcover.
Published by Leiden, 1964
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germany
Condition: gut. 99 S., Abb., 27 cm, Stempel, Ecke leicht geknickt. Sprache: Englisch.
Published by Leiden : Groen , 1964, 1964
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germany
Condition: gut. 24 Taf., 27 cm, handschr. Widmung des Verfassers, Besitzvermerk. Sprache: Englisch.
Published by Austin 1950, 1950
Seller: Dedalus-Libros, Madrid, M, Spain
xiii-61 p 25 cm The University of Texas. Institute of Latin-American Studies. Latin-American Studies, XI. Encuadernación editorial en rústica. Estado de conservación: Bien.
Published by Leiden
Seller: Aquila Antiquariaat, Lochem, GLD, Netherlands
4to. Pp. viii,253-361, 18 plates of microphotos, 56 illustr. in text, refs. Orig. wrappers. - Thesis. Pubilshed separately from Leid. Geol. Meded., vol. 30.
Published by mercant éditeur Sans date
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, France
Condition: Good. Bon état. Sans date. éditions Albert Mercant non daté dos absent. Good.
Published by Groen & Zoon. 1964., 1964
Seller: Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, Netherlands
Condition: Gebraucht / Used. Paperback. Good. viii,253-361pp 24 plates.
Published by 1914, 1914
Seller: KEÏMOLA, SAINT-PALAIS-SUR-MER, France
Revue d'art des deux-mondes périodique revue , Etat : bon broché 30*20,5 328 g ----------> Pour bénéficier du tarif de livraison le plus avantageux, pour la France et certains pays d'Europe, les livres seront expédiés par Mondial Relay. Merci de m'indiquer un point relais Mondial Relay lors de votre commande.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Our Knowledge Publishing, 2023
ISBN 10: 6206562638 ISBN 13: 9786206562634
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New.
Publication Date: 1977
Seller: ConchBooks, Harxheim, Germany
New taxa: Helicella bierzona n. sp., Helicella corderoi n. sp., Helicella jamuzensis n. sp., Helicella valdeona n. sp., Helicella zaratei n. sp. 13 pp., 17 figs, gr. 8.