Langage Sciences by Servien Pius (17 results)

Language: French
Published by Paris: Hermann, 1938. (Actualités scientifiques et industrielles, 592) 1938
- Softcover
Seller: Jack Baldwin Rare Books, Glasgow, United KingdomJack Baldwin Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.00
£ 17.53 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. 88p. Covers slightly worn. Occasional marginal annotations.
Published by Paris 1938
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. 86 pp., published as Actualites Scientifiques et Industrielles #592, original paper wrappers, good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by re…cipient's country.
Published by Boivin & Cie Editeurs collection "Bibliothèque de la Revue des Cours et Conférences 1935
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Sabine Leschevin, CORRENS, FranceLibrairie Sabine Leschevin
Contact seller4-star seller. In-8. Broché. 230 pages. Bon état. Envoi en tarif " lettre ".
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Laurencier, Bordeaux, FranceLibrairie Laurencier
Contact seller4-star sellerParis. Albert Blanchard. 1931. Collection de Suggestions Scientifiques. In-12. Br. 50 p.BE.
Published by Albert Blanchard, Paris 1931 1931
- Softcover
Seller: Casanova Books, Amsterdam, NetherlandsCasanova Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.35
£ 15.55 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 8vo, wrps., 50 p., first edition signed and inscribed by Servien. In very good condition. K3.

Published by Paris. Hermann & Cie . Esthétique 1938
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie CLERC, Montpellier, FranceLibrairie CLERC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 8.90
£ 20.74 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Un volume in8 , broché , 88 pages.
Published by Paris, Albert Blanchard 1931 1931
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan, Leiden, NetherlandsAntiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.35
£ 16.68 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1st ed. - (Collection de suggestions scientifiques). - Softcover.
Published by Albert Blanchard, Paris 1931
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Farfouille, paris, FranceLibrairie Farfouille
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 10.68
£ 25.92 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketIn-8 - br. 50 pp.
Published by Paris, Boivin & Cie. 1935 1935
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 22.52
£ 16.42 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketviii + 228pp., br., dans la série "Bibliothèque de la Revue des Cours et Conférences", bon état.

Published by Boivin, Paris, 1935
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, SwitzerlandBouquinerie du Varis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 22.16
£ 18.10 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketbroché. 195x143mm, VIII- 228pages, Bel exemplaire. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.

Published by Paris Boivin & Cie 1935 1935
- Softcover
Seller: La Memoire du Droit, PARIS, FranceLa Memoire du Droit
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 44.50
£ 22.47 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketin-8, br., non coupé, (couv. fanée), intérieur très frais, VIII-228-[2ff.]p.

Published by Boivin & Cie 1935
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 31.86
£ 36.29 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40089744: 1935. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos abîmé, Intérieur bon état. 228 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 700-LES ARTS.
Published by Boivin & Cie, éditeurs, 1935. In-12, broché. 1935
Seller: Librairie Dhouailly, Paris, FranceLibrairie Dhouailly
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 26.70
£ 25.92 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBE. [15630].

Published by Paris, Hermann & Cie, Editeurs. 1941
Seller: Daniel Thierstein, Bern, SwitzerlandDaniel Thierstein
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 43.64
£ 30.24 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket25x16,5 cm. 60 p. & table des matières. Broché. "Actualités scientifiques et industrielle 884. Esthétique. Exposés publiés sour la direction de Pius Servien de l'Académie des Science de Roumanie, D. ès L. de la Sorbonne, II." - Couverture marbrée avec de petites taches d'eau. - Non coupé. Sprache: französisch.
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Librairie HATCHUEL, PARIS, FranceLibrairie HATCHUEL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 53.40
£ 25.92 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketParis, Albert Blanchard, 1931. In-8, broché, couverture imprimée, 50 p. Edition originale dans la "Collection de suggestions scientifiques". Envoi autographe signé de l'auteur à André George (1890-1978), homme de lettres, écrivain scientifique et critique musical, directeur fondateur de la collection "Sciences d'aujourd'hui". Ex…emplaire à l'état de neuf.
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Le Chemin des philosophes, Paris, FranceLe Chemin des philosophes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 53.40
£ 40.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBoivin & Cie., Paris, 1935, in-8, br., XVIII - 228 p. E.O.
Published by Bibliotheque de la revue des cours et conferences - Boivin - edition originale, Paris 1935
Seller: Books+, Saint Maurice, FranceBooks+
Contact seller5-star sellerIn-8, viii-228pp., A66.