Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Books may contain some notes and highlighting. Supplements such as Access Codes, Cd's Dust Jackets, etc. are not guaranteed with used book purchases.
Seller: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Clarkson Potter (edition First Edition), 2012
ISBN 10: 0307951863 ISBN 13: 9780307951861
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Crown Publishing Group, The, 2012
ISBN 10: 0307951863 ISBN 13: 9780307951861
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Fine. First Edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Crown Publishing Group, The, 2012
ISBN 10: 0307951863 ISBN 13: 9780307951861
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Foxing on one or more of the fore-edges. No Highlighting or underlining. Some Wear but overall very good condition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Clarkson Potter May 2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 0307951863 ISBN 13: 9780307951861
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good - Cash. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Language: English
Published by Clarkson Potter May 2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 0307951863 ISBN 13: 9780307951861
Seller: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket is clean and intact, with minor edge and corner wear. Dust Jacket is wrapped in mylar Brodart covering, which is removable. Front and back covers have light edge and corner wear. Spine intact with no creasing or warping. Binding is tight and intact, pages clean and unmarked. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First printing with full number line. Minor shelf wear to binding. Text and images unmarked. The dust jacket shows some light handling, in a mylar cover.
Seller: Riverhorse Books, Saginaw, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition/First Printing. First Edition/First Printing. Hardcover in DJ. Book has no internal or external markings, no rem-mark, and is clean and tight. DJ is price-clipped, with no tears, chips or folds, and is bright and clean. 272 pgs. w/index and color photos.
Seller: Windy City Books, Batavia, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Edging to dust jacket (shelf wear). Signed and inscribed by Ted Allen "For Sue" on title page. 1st ed/1st printing. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Rux Martin/Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2019
ISBN 10: 1328631346 ISBN 13: 9781328631343
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by A Rux Martin Book / Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, Boston & New York, 2019
ISBN 10: 1328631346 ISBN 13: 9781328631343
Seller: COOK AND BAKERS BOOKS, PARKSVILLE, VANCOUVER ISLAND, BC, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Photography: Paul Brissman (illustrator). **Bundle Up & Save On Postage** A very nice hard cover copy without flaw. 8.25 X 10.25" 272 pages. Star of the Emmy award winning Queer Eye, Antoni Porowski's desire is to share his vision for a brighter, yummier world. From soups and stews that take us back to his Polish childhood in Montreal to of-the-moment dishes that leave us wanting more; Antoni is a born story-teller and everybody loves him.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 272 pages. 10.00x8.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!