Jill Perfect Pony by Ferguson Ruby (23 results)

Author
Title

Refine your search

  • Books (23)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Knight 1980

    0340042494 / 9780340042496

    Series: The Jill Books by Ruby Ferguson, Book 7 of 9. Book 7 of 9 - The Jill Books by Ruby Ferguson

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 1.18

    £ 4.66 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Language: English

    Published by Knight 1980

    0340042494 / 9780340042496

    Series: The Jill Books by Ruby Ferguson, Book 7 of 9. Book 7 of 9 - The Jill Books by Ruby Ferguson

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.91

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Knight 1980

    0340042494 / 9780340042496

    Series: The Jill Books by Ruby Ferguson, Book 7 of 9. Book 7 of 9 - The Jill Books by Ruby Ferguson

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 8.91

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Knight 1980

    0340042494 / 9780340042496

    Series: The Jill Books by Ruby Ferguson, Book 7 of 9. Book 7 of 9 - The Jill Books by Ruby Ferguson

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 3.72

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hodder & Stoughton 1980

    0340042494 / 9780340042496

    Series: The Jill Books by Ruby Ferguson, Book 7 of 9. Book 7 of 9 - The Jill Books by Ruby Ferguson

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.81

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hodder & Stoughton 1980

    0340042494 / 9780340042496

    Series: The Jill Books by Ruby Ferguson, Book 7 of 9. Book 7 of 9 - The Jill Books by Ruby Ferguson

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.81

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hodder & Stoughton General Division, United Kingdom, London 1980

    0340042494 / 9780340042496

    Series: The Jill Books by Ruby Ferguson, Book 7 of 9. Book 7 of 9 - The Jill Books by Ruby Ferguson

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.42

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Jane Badger Books 2023

    191438914X / 9781914389146

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 14.68

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Knight 1980

    0340042494 / 9780340042496

    Series: The Jill Books by Ruby Ferguson, Book 7 of 9. Book 7 of 9 - The Jill Books by Ruby Ferguson

    • Softcover

    Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United KingdomCotswold Internet Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 3.05

    £ 14.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Used - Good. Good paperback. New. Reprint, 1988. Pages slightly yellowed; corner of front cover & spine creased.

  • Language: English

    Published by Jane Badger Books 2023

    191438914X / 9781914389146

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 13.10

    £ 4.16 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Knight Books Brockhampton Press Great Britain 1973

    0340042494 / 9780340042496

    Series: The Jill Books by Ruby Ferguson, Book 7 of 9. Book 7 of 9 - The Jill Books by Ruby Ferguson

    • Softcover

    Seller: Helen Boomsma of babyboomerbooks, Cape Douglas, SA, AustraliaHelen Boomsma of babyboomerbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.61

    £ 14.92 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 5th or later Edition. reprint paperback book in good condition, not ex-library. There is a name on the first page, no other marks, clean beige pages, tight binding and clean stiff card covers with slight edgewear. B&W drawings. Jill finds herself riding in a gymkhana under another name and

  • Language: English

    Published by Knight 1980

    0340042494 / 9780340042496

    Series: The Jill Books by Ruby Ferguson, Book 7 of 9. Book 7 of 9 - The Jill Books by Ruby Ferguson

    • Softcover

    Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , United KingdomBrit Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.52

    £ 15.99 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every litera

  • Published by Armada Paperbacks 1964

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 10.50

    £ 4.82 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1964. This edition. 158 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white illustrations by Caney. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover has mild edge wear with ligh

  • Language: English

    Published by Hodder & Stoughton, London 1963

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, AustraliaKlanhorn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 13.83

    £ 13.43 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. Condition: Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Second Impression. G+, Shelfwear, bumping, spine lean, uneven water staining to top edge, foxing, browning/G, Price intact, edgewear, chips, tears, creases, some water staining & loss to top edges, soiling, foxing, browning. Pony riding adventure for gi

  • Language: English

    Published by Knight Books 1969

    0340042494 / 9780340042496

    Series: The Jill Books by Ruby Ferguson, Book 7 of 9. Book 7 of 9 - The Jill Books by Ruby Ferguson

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Children's Bookshop, Hay on Wye, United KingdomThe Children's Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.95

    £ 23.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1st Thus. Vinyl laminate applied to covers. Name inside front cover. Pages tanned. Caney (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Armada; Knight, London, UK 1979

    • Softcover

    Seller: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, , United KingdomSarah Zaluckyj

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.95

    £ 21.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good ++. No Dustjacket. Reprint. Two paperbacks in dark maroon hardcover with gilt-coloured decoration to front and spine which latter has 'Heritage Library' in gilt colour to spine. The front cover of the first book is pasted to the inside of the front of the hardcover and the back cover of the second book

  • Published by Hodder and Stoughton 1959

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 14.00

    £ 4.82 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. 1959. First Edition. 159 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white illustrations by Caney. Pages remain bright and clean. Binding remains firm. Some illustrations (carefully) coloured in. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some moderate tp heavy sunnin

  • Language: English

    Published by May Fair Books Ltd / Armada Paperbacks 1964

    • Softcover

    Seller: Best Books, St. Leonards on sea, United KingdomBest Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 10.00

    £ 28.95 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. Light wear and creasing to the spine and back bottom corner, cover and text illustrations by Caney. Children's Horse Novel.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hodder and Stoughton, London 1959

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, United KingdomAlexander's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 30.00

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing octavo hardback, fawn pictorial cloth. 160 pp. Near Very Good condition in Near Very Good unclipped dust jacket Previous owner's inscription on inside cover. Caney (illustrator).

  • Published by Armada, London 1964

    • Softcover

    Seller: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, AustraliaBlack Stump Books And Collectables

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 10.82

    £ 26.85 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Issue of this Edition. A firm unmarked book with the usual natural ageing. Caney. (illustrator).

  • Published by Brockhampton Press, London 1966

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, AustraliaBlack Stump Books And Collectables

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 12.99

    £ 26.85 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Issue of this Edition. A firm straight book, internally spotless. Caney. (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Knight 1980

    0340042494 / 9780340042496

    Series: The Jill Books by Ruby Ferguson, Book 7 of 9. Book 7 of 9 - The Jill Books by Ruby Ferguson

    • Softcover

    Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 79.59

    £ 5.18 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Published by Hodder & Stoughton, London 1959

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, VIC, AustraliaArapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 35.18

    £ 26.11 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: VG. No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo. original green cloth (rubbed & sunned, prize bookplate, some leaf edge spotting, else clean internally; lacks dustwrapper); pp. 160 (last blank), with illustrations + pictorial endpapers. A very good copy. The seventh 'Jill' book. Caney (illustrator).