Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc, 2014
ISBN 10: 1452242038 ISBN 13: 9781452242033
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Incorporated, 2014
ISBN 10: 1452242038 ISBN 13: 9781452242033
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc, 2014
ISBN 10: 1452242038 ISBN 13: 9781452242033
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc, 2014
ISBN 10: 1452242038 ISBN 13: 9781452242033
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc, 2018
ISBN 10: 1506348505 ISBN 13: 9781506348506
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc, 2018
ISBN 10: 1506348505 ISBN 13: 9781506348506
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc, 2014
ISBN 10: 1452242038 ISBN 13: 9781452242033
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc, 2018
ISBN 10: 1506348505 ISBN 13: 9781506348506
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Sage Publications, Inc, 2018
ISBN 10: 1506348505 ISBN 13: 9781506348506
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Sage Publications, Inc, 2018
ISBN 10: 1506348505 ISBN 13: 9781506348506
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc (edition 2), 2018
ISBN 10: 1506348505 ISBN 13: 9781506348506
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 2. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc, 2018
ISBN 10: 1506348505 ISBN 13: 9781506348506
Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Used book that is clean, average condition without any missing pages.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc, 2014
ISBN 10: 1452242038 ISBN 13: 9781452242033
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Paperback Book.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc (edition 2), 2018
ISBN 10: 1506348505 ISBN 13: 9781506348506
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 2. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc, 2014
ISBN 10: 1452242038 ISBN 13: 9781452242033
Seller: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
First Edition
paperback. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc (edition 2), 2018
ISBN 10: 1506348505 ISBN 13: 9781506348506
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 2. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc, 2021
ISBN 10: 1544389639 ISBN 13: 9781544389639
Seller: booksdeck, Santa clara, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Item Condition: Good. Absolutely no markings or writing anywhere in the book. Binding of the book is perfect. Free tracking with same day shipping!
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc, 2021
ISBN 10: 1544389639 ISBN 13: 9781544389639
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc, 2018
ISBN 10: 1506348505 ISBN 13: 9781506348506
Seller: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Has heavy shelf wear, but still a good reading copy.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc, 2014
ISBN 10: 1452242038 ISBN 13: 9781452242033
Seller: tLighthouse Books, Onekama, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. The spine and cover may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase please return with no hassle.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc (edition Third), 2021
ISBN 10: 1544389639 ISBN 13: 9781544389639
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Third. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc, 2014
ISBN 10: 1452242038 ISBN 13: 9781452242033
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc, 2014
ISBN 10: 1452242038 ISBN 13: 9781452242033
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
First Edition
paperback. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Language: English
Published by Sage Publications, Inc, 2015
ISBN 10: 1452242038 ISBN 13: 9781452242033
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:9781452242033.
Language: English
Published by Sage Publications, Inc, 2015
ISBN 10: 1452242038 ISBN 13: 9781452242033
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:9781452242033.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc, 2018
ISBN 10: 1506348505 ISBN 13: 9781506348506
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc, 2018
ISBN 10: 1506348505 ISBN 13: 9781506348506
Seller: Real Books R Better, Thompsons Station, TN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Crisp clean pages with no markings. Ships within 24 hours!
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc, 2021
ISBN 10: 1544389639 ISBN 13: 9781544389639
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Third. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 576 pages. 10.75x8.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc, 2014
ISBN 10: 1452242038 ISBN 13: 9781452242033
Seller: Duru Media, Tallahassee, FL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New.