Introduction Stochastic Processes by Bartlett (26 results)
Published by Cambridge University Press 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerhardcover. Condition: Good.
Published by Cambridge University Press 1962
- Softcover
Seller: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Bingo Books 2
Contact seller4-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good. SOFT COVER IN GOOD CONDITION.
Published by Cambridge University Press 1962
- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerpaperback. Condition: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 1956
- Hardcover
Seller: Saul Field - Bookseller, Kingston, ON, CanadaSaul Field - Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.98
£ 13.80 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Cambridge University Press, 1956. Hardcover. Good. Dust jacket fair. Text is clean and unmarked. Inscription on front endpaper. Dust jacket worn with discoloration.

Published by Cambridge University Press
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 22.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Second printing. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Good clean unmarked copy. 1956. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
More imagesPublished by Cambridge University Press
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Foxing to text block. Moderate loosening to binding. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Published by Cambridge Univ. Press, England 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Treehorn Books, Santa Rosa, CA, U.S.A.Treehorn Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.05
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good+. No Dust Jacket. Slight bend at top of last 25 or so pages. ; Slight bend at top of last 25 or so pages. Owners name and city on fly leaf ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 310 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Quickhatch Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaQuickhatch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 30.73
£ 10.44 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Second Edition. xvii, 388pp., index, biblio., figures. Light wear and small nick to DJ.

Language: English
Published by Cambridge, University Press 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.29
£ 34.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. Ancien Exemplaire de bibliothèque avec signature et cachet. BON état, quelques traces d'usure. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. 60 BAR Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1150.
Published by Cambridge, CUP, 1966. 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, AustraliaGrant's Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 14.89
£ 14.17 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
c.362pp. 8vo. Original cloth and dustwrapper, in very good condition.
Published by Cambridge University Press, Cambridge 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, United KingdomLiterary Cat Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: £ 20.00; 30% offCurrent price: £ 14.00
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original cloth. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Second Edition; First Printing. Slight wear & slight soiling to spine, covers & corners. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; xvi, 362 pages.
Published by Cambridge University Press 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: UsedGood. Hardcover, 2nd edition; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number removed from spine; fading, scuffing, and shelf wear to exterior; corners bumped; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. No dust jacket.
More imagesPublished by Cambridge at the University Press 1966
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 16.68
£ 7.96 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. 1966. Well-kept dust jacket in… plastic sleeve. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers. A slight tan to the page edges. Contents clear and bright within. A good condition book.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge UP 1960
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Renner OHG, Albstadt, , GermanyAntiquariat Renner OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.67
£ 38.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Gut. Cambridge UP (1960). XIV, 312 p. Pbck. (back slightly faded, slightly stained).- Incl. bibliography.- slightly browned.
Published by The University Press, Cambridge 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.Second Story Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Second edition. Octavo, xvi, 362 pages. In Good minus condition with a Fair plus dust jacket. Spine is red with white print. Dust jacket has edgewear with small tears at spine ends and flap corners, toning to spine, peripheral toning. Price clipped. Boards in blue cloth. Light wear to spine caps and corners. Text bloc…k has spine break at page 80, slight amount of marginal notation. NOTE: Shelved in Netdesk Column R. 1396777. FP New Rockville Stock.
More imagesPublished by Cambridge University Press, 1956., Cambridge: 1956
- Hardcover
Seller: Jeff Weber Rare Books, Neuchatel, NEUCH, SwitzerlandJeff Weber Rare Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.79
£ 21.58 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Reprint. 8vo. xiv, 312 pp. 15 figs., tables, bibliog., index. Blue cloth, gilt-stamped spine title, dust jacket. Ink signature of Morris Asimow. Fine. Maurice Stevenson Bartlett, FRS, was an English statistician who made particular contributions to the analysis of data with spatial and temporal patterns. He is also known for his… work in the theory of statistical inference and in multivariate analysis. PROVENANCE: Morris Asimow (1906-1982) was an American educator. Professor of Engineering Systems at the University of California in Los Angeles.
More imagesPublished by Cambridge University Press, Cambridge 1956
- Hardcover
Seller: Minotavros Books, ABAC ILAB, Whitby, ON, CanadaMinotavros Books, ABAC ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 27.46
£ 12.31 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. 8vo. Blue cloth, gilt lettered spine, xiv, 312pp, bookplate on ff/ endpaper, trimmed bottom edges, some rippling in cloth, spine a bit soiled, small wear on upper rear board, otherwise near fine.

Language: English
Published by Cambridge University, Cambridge 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer, Ahrbrück, , GermanyAntiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 24.45
£ 39.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Second Edition.. 362 S., Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 560 8°, Original-Pappband (Hardcover), Bibliotheks-Exemplar (ordnungsgemäß entwidmet) mit Rückenschild, Stempel auf Titel, Einband in selbstklebende Klarsichtfolie eingeschlagen, insgesamt gutes und innen sauberes Exemplar.
Published by Cambridge University Press 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 27.01
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN.

- Hardcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 59.50
£ 10.64 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Hardcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 60.41
£ 13.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. Auflage: 3. 388 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch… Gewicht in Gramm: 650.

- Hardcover
Seller: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.Reader's Corner, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 72.98
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 3rd Edition. This is a fine, unmarked, hardcover third edition copy in blue cloth binding, in a fine mylar protected DJ, red spine.z 388 pages with index.

- Hardcover
Seller: Harry Righton, evesham, , United KingdomHarry Righton
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 60.00
£ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 3rd Edition. 3rd edn. includes Good dustjacket. ex-library. jacket frayed around edges with a few tears and faded spine. library marks. price-clipped. 388 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by At the University Press, Cambridge 1956
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Lazarus Books Limited, Blackpool, LANCS, United KingdomLazarus Books Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 60.00
£ 23.95 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth Bound Boards. Condition: Very Good. Reprint. 1956 1st reprint. Size octavo, 312 pages. Black cloth covered boards with gilt titles to the spine. Condition very good, corners and spine ends rubbed, a bump towards the lower edge of the rear hinge has torn and rippled the cloth at the hinge, the pages are toned but otherwise…clean. From the Library of Nicholas Ambraseys and signed by him to the front end-paper. Nicholas Neocles Ambraseys FICE FREng 1929-2012 was a Greek engineering seismologist. He was emeritus professor of Engineering Seismology and Senior Research Fellow at Imperial College London. For many years Ambraseys was considered as the leading figure and absolute authority in earthquake engineering and seismology in Europe. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author(s).
Published by Cambridge University Press 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, GLOS, United KingdomFireside Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 25.00
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Very Good/Price Clipped. Reprint. Type: Book N.B. Small plain label to inside front cover. Inscription to ffep. Dust jacket is price clipped. Rubbing to head and tail of D/J spine.
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Herman H. J. Lynge & Søn ILAB-ABF, Copenhagen, , DenmarkHerman H. J. Lynge & Søn ILAB-ABF
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 44.59
£ 36.25 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cambridge, 1955. Orig. full cloth with dustjacket. IX,312 pp. Fine. First edition.