Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Reprint. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Reprint. Corners are bent. Used - Good.
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Reprint. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: As New. ~ Like-New Inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages. (E-mail for more info./pics).
Language: English
Published by MIT Press / a Bradford Book, 1999
ISBN 10: 0262631857 ISBN 13: 9780262631853
Seller: Inga's Original Choices, Piggott, AR, U.S.A.
First Edition
Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Unidentified (illustrator). Fifth Printing. No remainder marks. A stock image is an accurate representation of the listed book's cover design. Pages [vii, 208 including index] clean, unmarked. Covers with minimal display indications, no reading creases at spine, one small spot at top of front page edges. Illustrated with graphs and drawings. All books are in my smoke free & climate controlled shop and will have qualities and/or flaws described. Domestic & international shipping includes tracking information. Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4 to 9 3/4".
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Reprint. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Bradford Books February 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0262133164 ISBN 13: 9780262133166
Seller: Pella Books, Pella, IA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by MIT Press, Cambridge, MA, 1996
ISBN 10: 0262133164 ISBN 13: 9780262133166
Seller: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 203 pages. Hardcover. B/w illustrations throughout. Dust jacket unclipped, every good. Cover boards bound in gray cloth, has some fading at edges. A touch of foxing to top edge. Pages clean, binding tight. In great shape. Describes some of the most interesting research in the field and also enables readers to implement and experiment with generic algorithms of their own. Record # 31596.
HARDCOVER. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Hardcover edition. 205pp. Octavo hardbound, tight binding. Board worn, bumped. Interior clean throughout. dj: Worn, creased, torn, scuffed.
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: The MIT Press Pub Date: 2/6/1998 Binding: Paperback Pages: 224 Reprint edition.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Bradford Books, 1996
ISBN 10: 0262133164 ISBN 13: 9780262133166
Seller: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. hardback book and dust jacket in fine condition.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge, MIT Press (= Reihe: 'Complex Adaptive Systems - A Bradford Book') 2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 0262133164 ISBN 13: 9780262133166
Seller: Antiquariat Orban & Streu GbR, Frankfurt am Main, Germany
8. print., gr.8°, VIII, 209 S., Text: englisch, farbig illustr. original Kartonage (Paperback), (nur) 2 Seiten Kugelschreiber-Anstreichungen plus 1 Wort mit Textmarkeranstreichungen, sonst ein schönes, sauberes Exemplar. Abholung im Ladengeschäft in Frankfurt am Main (Nordend ggü. Musterschule) möglich. Das spart die Portokosten. Pickup at the store in Frankfurt am Main (Nordend, close to Musterschule) is possible. It saves the shipping costs.
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Condition: Muy Bueno. 218. Mit Press, España, 1998, Castellano, 218pp. TAPA BLANDA. ALGUNAS PÁGINAS SUBRAYADAS A LÁPIZ. FECHA EN PRIMERA PÁGINA. ESCRITO EN INGLÉS. . Castellano.