Language: English
Published by Daedalus Books Inc Remainders, 1995
ISBN 10: 0964864509 ISBN 13: 9780964864504
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Daedalus Books Inc Remainders, 1995
ISBN 10: 0964864509 ISBN 13: 9780964864504
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Daedalus Books Inc Remainders, 1995
ISBN 10: 0964864509 ISBN 13: 9780964864504
Seller: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. shelf wear, paperback Used - Good All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cosimo Classics 1/1/1841, 1841
ISBN 10: 164679513X ISBN 13: 9781646795130
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Intellect. Book.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Some wear to the wraps with creases to both the front and back covers near the bottom. Otherwise a clean, unmarked copy.
Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: new.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Wrightwood Press, US, 2008
ISBN 10: 0980119014 ISBN 13: 9780980119015
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Philadelphia: Henry Altemus, 189, 1896
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. cover shows minor wear, tear. name of former owner in the prelims. pages clean.
Published by Little blue book, haldeman julius
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. 548 good, wrinkley girard kansas paperback,
Language: English
Published by Wrightwood Press, 2008., 2008
ISBN 10: 0980119014 ISBN 13: 9780980119015
Seller: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Octavo, softcover, some underlining and margin marks else good in tan pictorial wraps. These the last lectures of Emersons career, a cycle of seventeen that he delivered at Harvard University in 1871. In his last lectures, Emerson set out to gather and structure the best thoughts of a project that spanned thirty-three years and ran as a constant, though largely hidden, thread throughout his active career. The result is a vibrant fabric of thought, image, and word as startling for the boldness of its pattern as for its immediacy and relevance to the modern reader. Book.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 26 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.06 inches. In Stock.
Published by Jefferson Press, 1911
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover. No DJ. Pages clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear. Binding tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Published by George Routledge and Sons, 1903
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. 1903. Riverside Edition. 353 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt titles to spine. Being Volume XII of Emerson's complete works. Pages have slight foxing, tanning and minor thumbing. Gutters somewhat cracked with some exposed netting. Binding is firm. Bookseller's sticker to front pastedown. Previous owner's inscription to front endpaper; large torn hole to same. Large black smudge to margin p39. A few dog-eared corners. Some pages slightly miscut. Boards have some edge wear, with pronounced bumping and fraying to corners, while spine ends are crushed and frayed. Rather scratched, rubbed and marked overall. Notable water staining to front, rear and spine. White marks to edges. Book has a moderate forward lean. Gilt is dulled and worn.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
£ 8.38
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Wrightwood Press 6/30/2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 0980119014 ISBN 13: 9780980119015
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Natural History of the Intellect: The Last Lectures of Ralph Waldo Emerson. Book.
Language: English
Published by HardPress Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 0371604206 ISBN 13: 9780371604205
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by BCR (Bibliographical Center for Research), 2009
ISBN 10: 111631312X ISBN 13: 9781116313123
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1022685627 ISBN 13: 9781022685628
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Natural History of Intellect and Other Papers. Book.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by BCR (Bibliographical Center for Research), 2009
ISBN 10: 111631312X ISBN 13: 9781116313123
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by BCR (Bibliographical Center for Research), 2009
ISBN 10: 111631312X ISBN 13: 9781116313123
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.