Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fine. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: good. This is a retired library book with typical wear markings. May or may not have library stickers attached which will not be removed. Corners are bent. Stains on outside cover inside the book. There are tears on paperback. Spine is twisted bowed. Cover Case has some rubbing and edgewear. Access codes, CD's, slipcovers and other accessories may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Watkins Media Limited, 2017
ISBN 10: 0857666851 ISBN 13: 9780857666857
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
mass_market. Condition: Very Good.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. 1st pr. Unread with perfectly square spine, solid, sharp -- you'll feel like you could jump a tall buidling with a single bound when this book arrives at your doorstep! In protective archival bag. NOTE: Old bookstore stamp on FFEP, LIGHT shelf wear.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. No markings. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.
Language: English
Published by Angry Robot on Brilliance Audio, 2011
ISBN 10: 1455848506 ISBN 13: 9781455848508
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
audioCD. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Watkins Media Limited, 2011
ISBN 10: 0857660969 ISBN 13: 9780857660961
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Signet Books - New American Library, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0451149343 ISBN 13: 9780451149343
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. J. K. Potter; (illustrator). First Paperback Printing. Light edge and corner wear with faint creasing on the spine; store stamped. Cover art by J. K. Potter. Book.
Language: English
Published by Angry Robot on Brilliance Audio, 2011
ISBN 10: 1455848506 ISBN 13: 9781455848508
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Audio CD. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Signet, 1987
Seller: Tim's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine Minus. First Edition. A very funny Steampunk novel.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Distribution Ser, 1988
ISBN 10: 0586073450 ISBN 13: 9780586073452
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Brilliance Audio, UNITED STATES, 2011
ISBN 10: 1455848506 ISBN 13: 9781455848508
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.
AudioCD. Condition: Good. 8 AUDIO CDs withdrawn from the library collection in the clamshell case with library sticker and marking. We will polish each of the Audio CDs to promote a smoother listening experience. You will receive a worthwhile set. Enjoy this reliable AUDIO CD performance.
Language: English
Published by Angry Robot on Brilliance Audio, UNITED STATES, 2011
ISBN 10: 1455848689 ISBN 13: 9781455848683
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.
mp3_cd. Condition: Good. MP3 CD in MP3 format. You'll receive one MP3 CD, withdrawn from the library collection, that CONTAINS THE ENTIRE AUDIO PRODUCTION! We will polish the MP3 CD disc for you for a smooth sounding performance.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Seller: MostlySignedBooks, Kensington, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: New. First edition THUS. New, no dust jacket as issued. SIGNED by the author on the title page (signature only). Trade paperback, 1st edition THUS, 3rd printing. New, unread copy. A George Dower steampunk novel by the originator of the term "steampunk", the author of the Dr. Adder trilogy and "Wolf Flow". Rare signed. Where possible, all books come with dust jacket in a clear protective plastic sleeve, sealed in a ziplock bag, wrapped in bubble wrap, shipped in a box. Signed by Author(s).