Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition including possible liquid damage. As well, answers may be filled in. Lastly, may be missing components, e.g. missing DVDs, CDs, Access Code, etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Cartwheel (edition ), 1993
ISBN 10: 0590458019 ISBN 13: 9780590458016
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.
Condition: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Seller: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Condition: Good. Jacqueline Rogers (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Cartwheel Books from Scholastic Inc./New York,, 1993
ISBN 10: 0590458019 ISBN 13: 9780590458016
Seller: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.
soft cover, as new book condition, unpaged, 6 x 9 inches, very good + book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile easy reader,
Condition: Good. Jacqueline Rogers (illustrator). Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Jacqueline Rogers (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. 12TH PRINTING. COVER HAS LIGHT CREASING AND LIGHT SHELF WEAR. PAGES HAVE VERY LIGHT WEAR. CHILDREN. 6'' X 9''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Seller: Sklubooks, LLC, Clermont, FL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. 000-059: Thin Trade Size Paperback. Hello Reader Level 1, Pre-School to Grade 1. No defects except for a few tiny surface blemishes, ow/ a beautiful, square, tight copy with clean, unmarked pages. Appears to be an unread or very gently read book. Written by Marc Gave with Color Illustrations by Jacqueline Rogers. First Scholastic Edition, Thirty-second Printing with a 1993 copyright date.
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Signed by Author.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Level 1. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Seller: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable.
Language: English
Published by Cartwheel February 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 0590458019 ISBN 13: 9780590458016
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Good.
paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback in good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. There is some shelf wear to the cover and some small tears on the cover corners.