Published by Lambert Schneider, 1952
Seller: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Sturdy, still tightly bound softcover copy, minor wear of covers, sunned and toned a bit, very light toning to text-block, but with neither underlining nor highlighting. Perfectly readable, usable copy, housed in a stiff plastic sleeve. German language text, 42 pp.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.
Language: German
Published by Verlag für Berlin-Brandenburg, 2011
ISBN 10: 3942476258 ISBN 13: 9783942476256
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Literarische Anstalt Rutten NULL
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Undated Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:
Published by Lambert Schneider, Heidelberg 1942,, 1942
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germany
SC. Condition: Gut. Obr.,42s., in gutem Zustand, ,[SAP147] Deu 400g.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Published by Verlag für Berlin Brandenburg, Potsdam, 2000
Seller: PRIMOBUCH, Berlin, Germany
Broschur. Mit Beiträgen von: Lothar Stiehm, Siegbert Wolf, Wolfgang Krone, Bernhard Schleissheimer, Frank Miething u. a. Mit Abb. Sofortversand auf Rechnung, sehr schönes, sauberes Exemplar, tadelloser Zustand, nur ein kleiner Besitzstempel auf dem Vorsatz. - Barzahlung bei Selbstabholung, + internationaler Versand. In deutscher Sprache. 83 S. gr. 8°.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Published by Frankfurt, Rütten & Loening, 1912
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Hardcover. Condition: Befriedigend. 102 S. Mit Bleistiftunterstreichungen. Einband vergilbt u. leicht fleckig. Befriedigender Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 345.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Published by Verlag Lambert Schneider, Heidelberg,, 1952
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Germany
42 Seiten Zustand: Keine Beschädigungen, mit Stempelungen in den Vorsätzen - ansonsten keine Eintragungen. Der Schnitt ist sommersprossig. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten sind leicht berieben. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 95 Hardcover, kartoniert mit Rohlederrücken, ohne Schutzumschlag.
Publication Date: 1910
Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Used - Good. Good paperback. 1st ed. Not dated; circa 1910. Sound copy; covers browned at edges, with surface scuff on front panel; some damage and loss to spine. Staples rusting. Used - Good. Good paperback.
Published by Literarische Anstalt Rütten und Loening, Frankfurt am Main, 1906
Seller: Antiquariat Hans Wäger, Werther, Germany
First Edition
Broschur. Condition: gut. 1. Auflage. - Sehr guter Zustand - In deutscher Sprache. 79 S. pages. 19,5 x 14,5 cm.
Language: German
Published by Vbb: Verlag für Berlin-Brandenburg.
Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 94 Seiten. Aus der Bibliothek von Prof. Wolfgang Haase, langjährigem Herausgeber der ANRW und des International Journal of the Classical Tradition (IJCT) / From the library of Prof. Wolfgang Haase, long-time editor of ANRW and the International Journal of the Classical Tradition (IJCT). - sehr guter Zustand - Hans-Joachim Werner ğAlle Türen aufsprengendĞ Martin Buber und das neue Denken -- Andreas Losch Ich, Du und ER. Franz Rosenzweigs Einfluss auf die Abfassung von ğIch und DuĞ -- Wilhelm Schwendemann Leiblichkeit als Bedingung des Dialogs: ğBegegnung ist die Grenze der PhänomenologieĞ: Martin Buber und Maurice Merleau-Ponty -- Sabrina Seiler Der Dialog im Netz ein Widerspruch? Zwischenmenschliche Beziehungen im Social Web mit Blick auf Bubers Dialogphilosophie -- Thomas Reichert Aharon Appelfeld und seine Buber-Rezeption in dem Roman ğAuf der LichtungĞ -- Hans-Joachim Werner Zu Francesco Ferrari: ğPresenza e relazione nel pensiero di Martin BuberĞ -- Wilhelm Schwendemann Zu Karl-Josef Kuschels Einleitung in Band 9 der ğMartin Buber WerkausgabeĞ: Bubers ğSchriften zum ChristentumĞ -- Wilhelm Schwendemann: Zu Band 14 der ğMartin Buber WerkausgabeĞ: Bubers ğSchriften zur BibelübersetzungĞ. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Published by Heidelberg, Lambert Schneider, 1952., 1952
Seller: Kunstantiquariat Piesk, Wiesbaden, HE, Germany
First Edition
42 S. Vorzugsausgabe in Orig.- Halbpergament. Geschmackvoller Einband mit dekorativem Deckelbezug. Mit Schutzumschlag. Schönes Exemplar, innen tadellos. Erste Ausgabe.,
Language: German
Published by Frankfurt a.M., Verlag der Literarischen Anstalt Rütten & Loening, 1907
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, Germany
8° , Broschiert. Condition: Gut. Band 10. 83 S., Sehr selten! Orig.-Karton. Das Buch ist altersbedingt am Einband leicht berieben und an Ecken und Kanten leicht bestoßen. Papier nachgebräunt. Sonst sauberes, wohlerhaltenes Exemplar. Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 90.
Language: German
Published by Frankfurt am Main : Literarische Anstalt von Rütten & Löning, 1909
Seller: nika-books, Nordwestuckermark-Fürstenwerder, NWUM, Germany
8°, Broschur, Band 3;. 99 Seiten, Einband stärker berieben, stellenweise fleckig, mit Randläsuren und Rücken beschädigt; Schnitt herstellungsbedingt uneben; Papier nachgedunkelt; auf einzelnen Seiten Unterstreichungen (Bleistift); mittelmäßiger Zustand. Abgleich des Titelbildes bitte bei nika-books. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Language: German
Published by Ebersberg : Rudolf-Borchardt-Ges. München, 1991
Seller: Antiquariat Bläschke, Darmstadt, Germany
8° , kart. Condition: Sehr gut. 168 S. ; 22 cm OU geringfügig lichtverfärbt, sonst einwandfrei; sehr gutes Expl. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Published by Heidelberg L Schneider, 1952
Seller: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, Germany
42 S. OKart. Sprache: Deutsch.
Language: German
Published by Verlag für Berlin-Brandenburg, 2013
ISBN 10: 3942476800 ISBN 13: 9783942476805
Seller: nika-books, Nordwestuckermark-Fürstenwerder, NWUM, Germany
Softcover/Paperback. Auflage: 1,. 104 Seiten, Ecken und Kanten etwas berieben, sonst guter Zustand 9783942476805 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 163.
Language: German
Published by Frankfurt am Main : Literarische Anstalt Rütten u. Loening, 1906
Seller: Antiquarische Fundgrube e.U., Wien, Austria
Broschiert. 99 S. Einband etw. berieben u. bestaubt u. fleckig, Kanten bestoßen, Buchrücken eingerissen, Bindung gering gelockert, einig. S. etw. bestaubt u. etw. fleckig N04 *.* Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 230.
8°. 42 S. OBrosch. m. OU. Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book delves into the profound changes in family life brought about by industrialization and capitalism, particularly its impact on the working class. The author meticulously traces the transformation of family from a unit of production and consumption, bound by close ties to the community, to the isolation and fragmentation experienced by families in modern urban centers. The erosion of traditional family structures and the loss of domesticity, due to poor housing conditions, night shifts, and the encroachment of work on family time, are key themes explored. The book also highlights the emergence of new family forms, such as single-parent households and blended families, as well as the changing roles of women and children in the family. Through this comprehensive analysis, the author provides valuable insights into the profound impact of societal and economic forces on the most fundamental unit of human society. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Language: German
Published by Frankfurt a. M. : Rütten u. Loening, 1909
Seller: Norbert Kretschmann, Bad Aibling, Germany
Condition: Sehr gut. 92 S. Umschlag an den Rändern leicht berieben/bestossen, innen schöne ExLibris aus der Zeit. Innenteil tadellos - wohl u n g e l e s e n - keine Risse, Knicke, Anmerkungen. ! Altersbedingt leicht nachgedunkelt! KEIN Mängelexemplar! Versand aus München F010.573 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 170.
Frankfurt, 1910. 203p. 8ş. Rústica editorial ilustrada. Bordes algo rozados. Buen ejemplar. Libro en alemán. Book in Germany. 1Ş edición. Primera edición. 1st edition. First edition. Religión. Espiritualidad. Hebraica. Libro en alemán. Book in German.
Language: German
Published by Literarische Anstalt Rütten und Loening, Frankfurt,, 1909
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Germany
Softcover. 98 Seiten Nur der 27. Band. Zustand: Keine Beschädigungen, keine Eintragungen. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten sind berieben/bestoßen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 161.
Language: German
Published by Frankfurt am Main : Literarische Anstalt Rütten u. Loening, 1906
Seller: Antiquarische Fundgrube e.U., Wien, Austria
Broschiert. 101 S. 61-65 S. / Einband vergilbt, bestaubt u. berieben, Seitenänder etw. rissig G1000a *.* Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 230.
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnExcerpt from Die Gesellschaft: Sammlung Sozialpsychologischer MonograpgienDer fruehere Direktor des Burgtheaters gibt in dieser Schrift Erfahrung, die zur Erkenntnis geworden ist, Beobachtungen, die in die soziologische Syn.
Language: German
Published by Frankfurt am Main : Literarische Anstalt, 1912
Seller: Antiquarische Fundgrube e.U., Wien, Austria
Broschiert. 2. Auflage (6.-8. Tsd.). 102 S. Einband befleckt, berieben u. bestaubt, Kanten etw. bestoßen G1000a *.* Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 220.
Language: German
Published by Lambert Schneider,Heidelberg, 1952
Seller: Hübner Einzelunternehmen, Hamburg, HH, Germany
42 S. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200 Ohperg. innen mit bleistiftunterstreichungen.