Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0226487229 ISBN 13: 9780226487229
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0226487229 ISBN 13: 9780226487229
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0226487229 ISBN 13: 9780226487229
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0226487229 ISBN 13: 9780226487229
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0226487229 ISBN 13: 9780226487229
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0226487229 ISBN 13: 9780226487229
Seller: Ally Press Center, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 5.75 X 8.25 inches, 234 pages. First Edition 11 pages in the middle with lightly bumped corners but otherwise Very Good. No names or marks. Illustrated with photographs, maps and sketches. Unclipped dust jacket (27.50) is Very Good, now in mylar protection.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0226487229 ISBN 13: 9780226487229
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Edinburgh University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0748612432 ISBN 13: 9780748612437
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Edinburgh University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0748612432 ISBN 13: 9780748612437
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Johns Hopkins University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1421438542 ISBN 13: 9781421438542
Seller: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New. New item in gift quality condition. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0226487229 ISBN 13: 9780226487229
Seller: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. Publisher: University Of Chicago Press, Chicago, 2003. First Edition, First Printing. Fine in boards with NO dj. Not remainder marked. Not book club edition. Not ex-library.
Language: English
Published by Stanford University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0804795827 ISBN 13: 9780804795821
Seller: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Stanford University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0804795827 ISBN 13: 9780804795821
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Stanford University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0804795827 ISBN 13: 9780804795821
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0226487229 ISBN 13: 9780226487229
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Putting Science in Its Place: Geographies of Scientific Knowledge (Science.Culture) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 022610284X ISBN 13: 9780226102849
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press 7/23/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 022610284X ISBN 13: 9780226102849
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Putting Science in Its Place: Geographies of Scientific Knowledge. Book.
Language: English
Published by Stanford University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0804795827 ISBN 13: 9780804795821
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Stanford University Press 9/9/2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 0804795827 ISBN 13: 9780804795821
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Imaginative Geographies of Algerian Violence: Conflict Science, Conflict Management, Antipolitics. Book.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 022610284X ISBN 13: 9780226102849
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press 02/12/2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0226487229 ISBN 13: 9780226487229
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 022610284X ISBN 13: 9780226102849
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italy
Condition: new.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 022610284X ISBN 13: 9780226102849
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by Stanford University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0804795827 ISBN 13: 9780804795821
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 1999
ISBN 10: 0847698181 ISBN 13: 9780847698189
Seller: FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Philosophy. This is a clean, undamaged copy that is unmarked except for an inscription on the first page by the previous owner.
Published by Academic Journal Offprint from: - The Institute of British Geographers Transactions New Series Vol 13 No 3 1988, 1988
Seller: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, United Kingdom
13pp, figs, illustrations, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Language: English
Published by University of Georgia Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0820343927 ISBN 13: 9780820343921
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0226487229 ISBN 13: 9780226487229
Seller: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hard covers, in dust jacket. Clean, tight, and unmarked. A sound and handsome copy, very neat. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by University of Pittsburgh Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0822945754 ISBN 13: 9780822945758
Seller: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: As New. like new EP.
Language: English
Published by University of Pittsburgh Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0822945754 ISBN 13: 9780822945758
Seller: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, OK, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. This is a well-cared-for used book with light signs of previous use. There may be minor cover wear, a faint crease, or slight spine wear, but overall it's in great shape and fully readable.Please note:-May contain library or rental stickers.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not guaranteed.-Box sets may not include original exterior box.-Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading!