Language: English
Published by Harvard Business Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 1422147614 ISBN 13: 9781422147610
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Harvard Business Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 1422147614 ISBN 13: 9781422147610
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Harvard Business Review Press (edition Illustrated), 2007
ISBN 10: 1422103145 ISBN 13: 9781422103142
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Harvard Business Review Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1422121100 ISBN 13: 9781422121108
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Harvard Business Review Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1422121100 ISBN 13: 9781422121108
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Harvard Business Review Press (edition ), 2008
ISBN 10: 1422121100 ISBN 13: 9781422121108
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Harvard Business Review Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1422121100 ISBN 13: 9781422121108
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Harvard Business Review Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1422121100 ISBN 13: 9781422121108
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Harvard Business Review Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1422121100 ISBN 13: 9781422121108
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2009
ISBN 10: 0781788722 ISBN 13: 9780781788724
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. 5th edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Harvard Business Review Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1422121100 ISBN 13: 9781422121108
Condition: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Harvard Business Review Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1422121100 ISBN 13: 9781422121108
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Harvard Business Review Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 1422103145 ISBN 13: 9781422103142
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Harvard Business School Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1422121100 ISBN 13: 9781422121108
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Harvard Business Review Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1422121100 ISBN 13: 9781422121108
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Spiral-bound. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Harvard Business Review Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 1422103145 ISBN 13: 9781422103142
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Real Business of IT: How CIOs Create and Communicate Value (Gartner) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Language: English
Published by Harvard Business Review Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1422121100 ISBN 13: 9781422121108
Seller: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Language: English
Published by Gaertner Scientific Corporation, Chicago, IL, 1983
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fine. Mini Catalog MC, 8 pp., Photos, White Color Illus Paperback, 3-Ring Binder Holes, 4to, Fine.
Language: English
Published by Amer Naturalist, 1919
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 53, No 628, pp. 431-445, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, last page in facsimile else VG.
Language: English
Published by Harvard Business Review Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 1422103145 ISBN 13: 9781422103142
Signed
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Inscribed by authors on front endpage.
Language: English
Published by Harvard Business School Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 1422103145 ISBN 13: 9781422103142
Seller: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark, 376-109Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Language: English
Published by Harvard Business School Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 1422103145 ISBN 13: 9781422103142
Seller: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark, 326-1108Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Language: English
Published by Harvard Business Review Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 1422147614 ISBN 13: 9781422147610
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Language: English
Published by Gaertner Scientific Corporation, Chicago, IL, 1983
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fine. Bull AB-2, 25 pp., Photos, Grn & White Illus Paperback, 4to, Fine (Price list & Lge Color Foldout of Microscope parts laid in).
Language: English
Published by Harvard Business School Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 1422103145 ISBN 13: 9781422103142
Seller: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark, 427-309Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Language: English
Published by Harvard Business School Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 1422103145 ISBN 13: 9781422103142
Seller: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark, 399-109Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Published by Deutscher Bauernverlag , 1958, 1958
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
brosch , guter Zustand , 58 S.mit Abb.