Language: English
Published by Addax Publishing Group. Inc, 2000
ISBN 10: 158497009X ISBN 13: 9781584970095
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Addax Publishing Group. Inc, 2000
ISBN 10: 158497009X ISBN 13: 9781584970095
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Addax Publishing Group. Inc, 2000
ISBN 10: 158497009X ISBN 13: 9781584970095
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Addax Publishing Group. Inc, 2000
ISBN 10: 158497009X ISBN 13: 9781584970095
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Addax Publishing Group. Inc, 2000
ISBN 10: 158497009X ISBN 13: 9781584970095
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Addax Publishing Group. Inc, 2000
ISBN 10: 158497009X ISBN 13: 9781584970095
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Addax Publishing Group. Inc, 2000
ISBN 10: 158497009X ISBN 13: 9781584970095
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Addax Publishing Group. Inc, 2000
ISBN 10: 158497009X ISBN 13: 9781584970095
Seller: Orrin Schwab Books, Providence, UT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. Light wear to the binding. The dust jacket has some wear to the edges.; 6.25 X 1.5 X 9.25 inches; 475 pages.
Language: English
Published by Addax Publishing Group. Inc, Lenexa, KS, 2000
ISBN 10: 158497009X ISBN 13: 9781584970095
Seller: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 475 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Near fine dust jacket. Jacket not price clipped. First Edition / First printing. 1,3,5,7,9,10,8,6,4,2.
Language: English
Published by Addax Publishing Group, Lenexa, Kansas, 2000
ISBN 10: 158497009X ISBN 13: 9781584970095
Seller: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. B&w photographs (illustrator). First Printing. 475pp [stress line diagonally across top corner of cover beneath dj, but cover solid] ---- Bookplate dated September 2001 mounted and signed by author on front free endpaper; Origin of *Sin Boldly* mounted inside front cover ---- Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by Addax Publishing Group, Lenexa KS, 2000
ISBN 10: 158497009X ISBN 13: 9781584970095
Seller: Deja Vu Books, Poplar Grove, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Photos (illustrator). 1st. Binding and dustjacket nearly as new - minor shelfwear to dj. Some writing (notes?) on last blank page in back of book. 475 pages with index. Son of Lear Jet creator William P. Lear Sr. writes his memoir - a tale of life-long risks as an aviator and daredevil. Author still holds record as youngest (age 17) to have flown the famous Lockheed P-38 Fighter. Story includes military heroics, a mid-air collision, and an incredible bailout, tales of the development of the Learjet, and undercover assignments on behalf of his country. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Language: ENG.
Language: English
Published by Addax Publishing Group. Inc, 2000
ISBN 10: 158497009X ISBN 13: 9781584970095
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by Addax Publishing Group. Inc, 2000
ISBN 10: 158497009X ISBN 13: 9781584970095
Seller: Old Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB, North Tonawanda, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. #78 of 500 copies signed by the author. Blue boards with light edgewear and bumped spine ends. Light soil to text block. Jacket in archival plastic protector has trace wear; flaps not clipped. Binding sound, text unmarked. Previous owner address label and a small pen scribble to ffep (same page as limitation/autograph). Not ex-library. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 475 pages; Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by Addax Publishing Group. Inc, 2000
ISBN 10: 158497009X ISBN 13: 9781584970095
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Dust jacket in good condition. Limited edition. SIGNED by the author. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. 82/500. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed by author.
Language: English
Published by Addax Publishing Group. Inc, 2000
ISBN 10: 158497009X ISBN 13: 9781584970095
Seller: Real Books R Better, Thompsons Station, TN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. Signed by the author. Inscribed w/ "For Capt. Jay Axxx - Hope you enjoy!" Ships within 24 hours!
Language: English
Published by Addax Publishing Group, Lenexa, KS, 2000
ISBN 10: 158497009X ISBN 13: 9781584970095
Seller: Cornerstone Books, Santa Ana, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Cloth. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. The author of this book is the son of Lear Jet creator William P. Lear, Sr., and here presents his amazing life story. Bill's memoir is an incredible tale of life-long risks as an aviator and daredevil in air racing. He still holds the record as the youngest (age 17) to have flown the famous World War II Lockheed P-38 Fighter. His story includes military heroics, tales of the development of the Learjet, and dangerous undercover assignments on behalf of his country. The book contains photographs, illustrations, footnotes, and an index. This copy is clean and solid.
Published by Addax Publishing 2000, 2000
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New Zealand
Association Member: IOBA
Signed
Warmly inscribed, dated & Signed by author to NZ aviation author Ian Mackersey, super octavo, blue boards with gilt lettering to spine, 475pp, illus, nr fine, in d/w, nr fine.
Language: English
Published by Addax Publishing Group. Inc, 2000
ISBN 10: 158497009X ISBN 13: 9781584970095
Seller: John Hopkinson - Bookseller, Cremona, AB, Canada
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. private library liquidation new unread.
Language: English
Published by Addax Publishing Group. Inc, 2000
ISBN 10: 158497009X ISBN 13: 9781584970095
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Published by Addax Publishing Group, 2000
ISBN 10: 158497009X ISBN 13: 9781584970095
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. ISBN 158497009X. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dust jacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy.