Fixed Points Topological Degree Nonlinear (13 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.04
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. *THIS IS THE 1964 HARDCOVER printing*), 198 pp., hardcover, lacks the front free endpaper, else very good (lacks dust jacket). - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional dutie…s, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Published by AMS 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Martinton Book Company, martinton, IL, U.S.A.Martinton Book Company
Contact seller4-star sellerFine. Cloth.
Published by A.M.S. 1964
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.Reader's Corner, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.04
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. With previous owner's name stamp and several important looking notes added in red ink, otherwise a VG hardcover first edition copy, maroon cloth binding. 198 pages with index.
Published by american mathematical society 1964
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Bingo Books 2
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.19
£ 4.71 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. hardback book in very good to near fine condition.

Language: English
Published by American Mathematical Society, Providence, Rhode Island 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, , United KingdomGwyn Tudur Davies
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 20.00
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hbk, xii, 198 p. Previous owner's name onffep, some foxing to edges and preliminary pages o/w a clean unmarked copy in very good condition. [Nonlinear theories - Fixed point theory - Topology] w74 / m16580.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by Providence: American Mthematical Soc. 1964. 1964
- Softcover
Seller: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, U.S.A.de Wit Books
Contact seller5-star sellerVG, unmarked 7" x 10" Paperback. xii + 198 pp.
Published by American Mathematical Society, Providence, RI 1964
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.Reader's Corner, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.27
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. This is a VG hardcover first edition copy in brown cloth, no DJ. From a retired math professor's library. With his name on the front flyleaf.
- Hardcover
Seller: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, U.S.A.Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Fine. RI 1964 American Mathematical Society. Hardcover. Sm.4to., 198pp., cloth. Fine in plain VG DJ.
Published by American Mathematical Society . 1964. 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat Ovidius
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 12.45
£ 18.99 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gebraucht / Used. Hardcover. Frontcover sl creased. xii,198pp.
More imagesPublished by American Mathematical Society, Providence, RI, USA 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, United KingdomBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 25.00
£ 7.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: N/A. xii, 198pp. Brick red cloth-covered boards, blind embossed border on front, gilt titles on spine. 8vo. Volume protected with plastic, adhered to itself. Lightly rubbed spine ends; bottom front corner lightly bumped. Text block edges just starting to tan. Tape residue o…n free endpapers, previous owner's name in pencil on front free endpaper. Otherwise, internally neat, clean, bright and tight.

Language: English
Published by American Mathematical Society, Providence 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer, Ahrbrück, , GermanyAntiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 14.68
£ 39.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
198 S., Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 4°, Original-Leinen, Bibliotheks-Exemplar (ordungsgemäß entwidmet), Stempel auf Titel, insgesamt gutes und innen sauberes Exemplar.
Published by American Mathematical Society 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, U.S.A.mountain
Contact seller5-star sellerhardcover. Condition: Good. hardcover book, no dust jacket, light wear to book cover and book edges. Some corner dings.