Fatras by Jacques Prevert (101 results)

Author
Title

Refine your search

  • Books (101)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

    • Published by 0

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librairie du Levant, Bayonne, FranceLibrairie du Levant

      1-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 7.11

      £ 5.18 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Folio, 1979. In-12, broché, 285 pages. Exemplaire correct et légèrement émoussé Français.

    • Language: French

      Published by FOLIO 1977

      2070368777 / 9782070368778

      Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      £ 3.55

      £ 8.63 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma

    • Language: French

      Published by FOLIO 1977

      2070368777 / 9782070368778

      Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 3.85

      £ 8.63 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 11 available

      Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

    • Language: French

      Published by Gallimard 1972

      2070368777 / 9782070368778

      • Softcover

      Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 3.12

      £ 14.24 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Tampon ou marque sur la face intérieure de la couverture. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Stamp or mark on the inside cover

    • Language: French

      Published by Gallimard 1983

      2070368777 / 9782070368778

      • Softcover

      Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 3.12

      £ 14.24 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Edition 1983. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1983. Ammareal gives back up to 15%

    • Language: French

      Published by Gallimard 1972

      2070368777 / 9782070368778

      • Softcover

      Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 3.12

      £ 14.24 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Pages cornées. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Dog-eared pages. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

    • Published by Folio Gallimard 1979

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, , FranceLibrairie Thé à la page

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 3.47

      £ 12.09 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Folio Gallimard collection , 1979. 1 volume broché(s) format In-12 bon.

    • Language: French

      Published by GALLIMARD 1966

      2070252418 / 9782070252411

      • Softcover

      Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 13.97

      £ 8.63 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

    • Language: French

      Published by Gallimard - Folio 1974

      • Softcover

      Seller: Bidonlivre, Saint-Lambert, QC, CanadaBidonlivre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 13.82

      £ 9.73 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. In-12, broché, Très Bon Etat. L'auteur (illustrator).

    • Language: French

      Published by Folio 1975

      • Softcover

      Seller: La Petite Bouquinerie, Vialas, , FranceLa Petite Bouquinerie

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 1.78

      £ 21.58 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Couverture cornée. Intérieur propre. Envoi rapide et protégé.

    • More images

      Language: French

      Published by Le Livre de Poche 1971

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, , FranceLibrairie du Bassin

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 12.01

      £ 13.81 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Vol. n°3253. Littérature. 11,5x16,5 cm. 286 p. Broché. Etat correct. Couverture légèrement défraîchie. Petits plis. Anecdotiques passages soulignés et/ou accolades, notes en marge. Marque de lecture au dos. Initiales et date en 1ère page. in-12°.

    • Published by Folio, Paris 1979

      • Softcover

      Seller: antoine, wavre, , Belgiumantoine

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 8.00

      £ 19.86 shipping 
      Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      broché Couverture Illustrée. Condition: Très Bon État. 285 pages en format 11 - 18 cm - nombreuses photographies.

    • Published by Sans date

      Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 2.67

      £ 18.99 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Very Good. Bon état. Sans date. Very Good.

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by de la flor, ediciones, Barcelona, Spain 1972

      • Softcover

      Seller: La Social. Galería y Libros, Barcelona, B, SpainLa Social. Galería y Libros

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 15.70

      £ 22.01 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Bien. Traducción de Juan José Ceselli. EXCELENTE ejemplar. 275pp + catálogo de colección.

    • Published by Guanda, s.l. (Parma), 1983

      • Softcover

      Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 14.23

      £ 15.54 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: BUONO. s.l. (Parma), Guanda cm.14x22, pp.XXIII,(1),228,(2), 33 tavv.in bn.nt., brossura, cop.muta, sopraccop.fig.a col. Collana La Fenice. Ediz. con testo francese a fronte. A cura di Luigi Tundo. Con una prefazione di Luciano Bianciardi.

    • Language: Italian

      Published by Guanda 1999

      8882461742 / 9788882461744

      • Softcover

      Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 11.40

      £ 15.50 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: Over 20 available

      Condition: NEW.

    • More images

      Published by Gallimard / le point du jour 1993

      Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 11.56

      £ 12.09 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. Envoi rapide bon état bords un peu frottés intérieur très propre. 14 1cm x 19 1cm x 2 1cm. 1993. Broché. 286 pages. Good.

    • Published by Nrf, Paris 1971

      • Softcover

      Seller: Books Anonymous, Hudson, NY, U.S.A.Books Anonymous

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 26.98

      £ 4.49 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 285pp. Texts in French. Pocket book. Very Good+ w minute tanning. Incld. collages by arthor.

    • More images

      Published by Le Livre de Poche Sans date

      Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 4.45

      £ 18.99 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Very Good. Bon état. Sans date. Very Good.

    • Language: French

      Published by GALLIMARD 1966

      2070252418 / 9782070252411

      • Softcover

      Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 12.14

      £ 25.86 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: good. Couverture usée.Envoi rapide et soigné.

    • Language: French

      Published by FOLIO 1977

      2070368777 / 9782070368778

      Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 3.98

      £ 25.86 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: good. Photo non contractuelle. Couverture usée. Rousseurs sur tranches. Envoi rapide et soigné.

    • Language: French

      Published by FOLIO 1977

      2070368777 / 9782070368778

      Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 3.98

      £ 25.86 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: good. Photo non contractuelle. Couverture insolée. Rousseurs sur tranches. Envoi rapide et soigné.

    • Language: French

      Published by FOLIO 1977

      2070368777 / 9782070368778

      Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 4.18

      £ 25.86 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: very good. Photo non contractuelle.Couverture usée.Tranches tachées.Envoi rapide et soigné.

    • Language: French

      Published by FOLIO 1977

      2070368777 / 9782070368778

      Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 4.18

      £ 25.86 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: very good. Photo non contractuelle.Rousseurs sur tranches.Envoi rapide et soigné.

    • Language: French

      Published by Paris, Gallimard, 1966., 1966

      • Softcover

      Seller: Altstadt Antiquariat M. Weiers, Freiburg, , GermanyAltstadt Antiquariat M. Weiers

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 24.46

      £ 17.27 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover. Condition: Gut. 287 S. 57 Abb. Karton. 1. Ausgabe. - Mit Fotocollagen von Jacques Prévert, die er z.T. nach Fotos der Fotografen Brassai, Robert Doisneau, Nora Dumas, Gilles Ehrmann, Philipe Halsman, Izis u.a. anfertigte. 11477 [K] Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 440.

    • Published by Folio., France. 1997

      Seller: Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, M, SpainGulliver's Books Never Die

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 6.22

      £ 21.58 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      17x11. 286 pags. Ilustrs. y cubierta del autor. Sello anterior poseedor.

    • More images

      Published by Buenos Aires, Ediciones de la Flor 1972

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: LLIBRES del SENDERI, Barcelona, B, SpainLLIBRES del SENDERI

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 13.34

      £ 23.31 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. 1ª Edición. (Literatura francesa. Poesía). Buenos Aires, Ediciones de la Flor, 1972. Cubiertas originales en rústica ilustrada por Roberto Alvarado. Traducción y notas de Juan José Ceselli y Rafael Delgado. 276 p. Ilustraciones b/n. 8º menor. Marca de doblez en punta de contrac

    • Language: French

      Published by GALLIMARD 1966

      2070252418 / 9782070252411

      • Softcover

      Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 26.24

      £ 17.14 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Neuf.

    • Published by Ediciones De La Flor 1972

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librería Aves Del Paraíso, Bs.As.,Merlo, BSAS, ArgentinaLibrería Aves Del Paraíso

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 15.42

      £ 22.45 shipping 
      Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. Librería Aves Del Paraíso Descripción del libro: -Título: Fatras (Silva) -Autor: Jacques Prevert -Editorial: Ediciones De La Flor -Lugar y Año: Bs. As. 1972 -Encuadernación: Rustica -Páginas: 275 -Estado General:Muy Bueno -Traducción: Juan José Ceselli y Rafael Delgado -Medidas

    • Published by Folio

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librairie Alpha, Romans-sur-Isère, , FranceLibrairie Alpha

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 6.22

      £ 32.20 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      1979, format poche n° 877 avec 57 images de l?auteur - très bon état.