Language: English
Published by Univ of California Pr, 1978
ISBN 10: 0520036425 ISBN 13: 9780520036420
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Univ of California Pr, 1978
ISBN 10: 0520036425 ISBN 13: 9780520036420
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Univ of California Pr, 1978
ISBN 10: 0520036425 ISBN 13: 9780520036420
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0520036425 ISBN 13: 9780520036420
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Univ of California Pr, 1976
ISBN 10: 0520030338 ISBN 13: 9780520030336
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Univ of California Pr, 1976
ISBN 10: 0520030338 ISBN 13: 9780520030336
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0520030338 ISBN 13: 9780520030336
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0520030338 ISBN 13: 9780520030336
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0520030338 ISBN 13: 9780520030336
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Univ of California Pr, 1978
ISBN 10: 0520036425 ISBN 13: 9780520036420
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Books, Limited, 1979
ISBN 10: 0140221190 ISBN 13: 9780140221190
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Books, Limited, 1979
ISBN 10: 0140221190 ISBN 13: 9780140221190
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, Berkeley & Los Angeles, 1976
ISBN 10: 0520030338 ISBN 13: 9780520030336
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition.
Language: English
Published by Univ of California Pr, 1976
ISBN 10: 0520030338 ISBN 13: 9780520030336
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Univ of California Pr, 1976
ISBN 10: 0520030338 ISBN 13: 9780520030336
Seller: Santa Fe Used Books, Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Fair. Heavy smoker's book, strong cigarette smell and damage. Hardcover missing jacket. Clean text, strong binding, light wear.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Language: English
Published by Univ of California Pr, 1976
ISBN 10: 0520030338 ISBN 13: 9780520030336
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:0704501902.
Language: English
Published by Univ of California Pr, 1976
ISBN 10: 0520030338 ISBN 13: 9780520030336
Seller: Archives Books, Inc., Edmond, OK, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Jacket in Good condition. No markings on text. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Language: English
Published by Univ of California Pr, 1976
ISBN 10: 0520030338 ISBN 13: 9780520030336
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of California, Berkeley and Los Angeles, 1978
ISBN 10: 0520036425 ISBN 13: 9780520036420
Seller: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: Good to Very Good. 1st PB Printing. Illustrated with charts and graphs. 478 pages. One corner of front cover bent slightly. Fascism.
Published by University of California Press, Berkeley, 1976
ISBN 10: 0520030338 ISBN 13: 9780520030336
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First edition. 478pp. Spine slightly cocked, very good lacking the dust jacket.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Very good. Pages slightly tanned but in very good reading order. 24 hour dispatch. Full refund if not satisfied.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0520030338 ISBN 13: 9780520030336
Seller: The Secret Book and Record Store, Dublin, DUB, Ireland
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Shelf wear; dust jacket is faded on the spine, corners and edges are bumped, text block is stained and yellowed, internally unmarked.