Language: English
Published by New York, New York, U.S.A.: Methuen, 1976
ISBN 10: 0710083939 ISBN 13: 9780710083937
Seller: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Experiment in Depth: A Study of the Work of Jung, Eliot and Toynbee, P. W. Martin, Methuen, 1976, 275p, trade pb, covers bumped/scuffed, text tanning/clean, binding solid--3.50.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul, c.1978,, 1978
ISBN 10: 0710083939 ISBN 13: 9780710083937
Seller: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, U.S.A.
paerback, Condition: Good, Routledge & Kegan Paul, Boston, c.1978, 2nd.trade paperbk.prtg., 275pp., G $.
Language: English
Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul, Boston, MA, 1978
ISBN 10: 0710083939 ISBN 13: 9780710083937
Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Paperback. 274pp. Foxed top edge else near new condition, covers bright, text clean and binding tight.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Language: English
Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul, London, 1960
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Sketches (illustrator). 2nd printing; rust c w/gilt spine titles; 274 pagtes/Bibliographical Note. Index; lite toning of end papers.
Published by New York Pantheon 1950'S., 1955
Seller: Kingship Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. The book is in good condition but has quite a bit of pencil underlining. Boards have some mild shelf wear, spine titles faded a bit. Book is solid and sound.
Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul. London. nd (1960)., 1960
Seller: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
275pp. 8vo Occasional line diagrams. Terra cotta cloth. Occasional pencil underlining: VG/Fair dj with multiple tears and missing pieces.
Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul, London, 1960
Seller: Theosophical Society Library, Wheaton, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good+. 4th Edition. Hardback condition: good + Pages intact with some pencil markings. Binding is still strong. Previously owned library book with library stamps, stickers, markings and pocket.
Seller: Greener Books, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Language: English
Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul, New York, New York, 1976
ISBN 10: 0710083939 ISBN 13: 9780710083937
Seller: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Softcover Edition. Softcover book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Language: English
Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul, Boston, 1976
ISBN 10: 0710083939 ISBN 13: 9780710083937
Seller: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
First Edition
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. First Paperback. vi, 275pp, index, bibliography. Or card covers. Spine and adjacent area very faded, page edges heavily foxed. Size: 8vo.
Published by London: Routlege & Kegan Paul 1967., 1967
Seller: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, U.S.A.
VG, clean HB; no DJ. 275 pp. /cc/.
Language: English
Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul, London and New York,, 1987
ISBN 10: 0710083939 ISBN 13: 9780710083937
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italy
Condition: MOLTO BUONO. London and New York, Routledge & Kegan Paul cm.13,4x20,8, pp.(8),274,(6), paperback.
Language: English
Published by Routledge and Kegan Paul Ltd, 1971
ISBN 10: 0710017987 ISBN 13: 9780710017987
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Reprint . Heavy book may require extra postage unless posted within South Africa. Publication of 274 pages. The dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed and chipped pieces. The spine of the book is a little discolored. The boards are in good condition. Internally the pages are immaculately clean and complete. Tightly bound and presented beautifully in cellophane. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258776642 ISBN 13: 9781258776640
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258776642 ISBN 13: 9781258776640
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Trade paperback. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. NO PREVIOUS OWNER'S NAME EB 23 Fine. No dust jacket as issued.
Condition: New. Experiment in Depth: A Study of the Work of Jung, Eliot and Toynbee (Paperback or Softback).
Language: English
Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul, London, 1971
ISBN 10: 0710017987 ISBN 13: 9780710017987
Seller: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Seventh Printing. vi, 275pp, index, bibliographic note, few diagrams. Or brown cloth in jacket. Prev owners bookplate inside front cover. Jacket price clipped, spine sunned and some fading at edges. Explores the work of Jung, the psychologist; Eliot, the poet; and Toynbee the historian-each of whom has explored from his own standpoint the dynamic potentialities of the deep unconscious. The author believes that depth psychology and religion are complimentary to a central reality-the potentially creative forces at work in the lives of man. Size: 8vo.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258776642 ISBN 13: 9781258776640
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul, London, 1958
Dust Jacket Condition: dj. v, 274 Pages. Hardbound in near very good condition in good dust jacket.
Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul, Boston, MA, 1967
Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. 274pp. Very good plus condition with text clean & binding sound / very good plus dust jacket.
Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1955
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1955. First Edition. 274 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Red cloth covered boards with gilt to leather spine. Ex library copy with associated labels, inserts, stamps and annotations. Re-bound. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have moderate shelf wear with some rubbing, fraying and corner bumping. Some moderate sunning and tanning, particularly to spine.