Excursion Indios Ranqueles by Mansilla Lucio (226 results)

Language: English
Published by University of Texas Press 1997
Series: Texas Pan American, Book 95 of 109. Book 95 of 109 - Texas Pan American
- Softcover
Seller: Coas Books, Las Cruces, U.S.A.Coas Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.00
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Cover is worn. Paperback.

Language: English
Published by University of Texas Press 1997
Series: Texas Pan American, Book 95 of 109. Book 95 of 109 - Texas Pan American
- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.00
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. some shelfwear/edgewear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.

Language: English
Published by University of Texas Press 1997
Series: Texas Pan American, Book 95 of 109. Book 95 of 109 - Texas Pan American
- Softcover
Seller: Early Republic Books, Hopatcong, U.S.A.Early Republic Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.19
£ 4.42 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Texas Pan American Series; 5.79 X 1.87 X 9.23 inches; 430 pages.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Great Northern Books, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Great Northern Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 5.41
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: New. First Paperback Edition. Translation of complete text by Eva Gillies. "Mansilla's observations offer valuable ethnographic data, as Argentina's Indians were almost totally extinguished or assimilated within a few generations of Mansilla's expedition." [from Publisher] Includes biblioography, inde…x, detailed notes, maps, and illustrations from archival photographs. A clean unmarked copy.

Language: English
Published by University of Texas Press 1997
Series: Texas Pan American, Book 95 of 109. Book 95 of 109 - Texas Pan American
- Softcover
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 7.72
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1997. South America, University of Texas Press. 418p., very good to near fine paperback 7/23 #3.

Language: English
Published by University of Texas Press, Austin 1997
Series: Texas Pan American, Book 95 of 109. Book 95 of 109 - Texas Pan American
- Softcover
Seller: Daedalus Books, Portland, U.S.A.Daedalus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.99
£ 4.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Date on front endpaper. A nice, bright copy. ; Texas Pan American Series; 5.79 X 1.87 X 9.23 inches; 418 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 6.18
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1997. South America, Native Americans. University of Nebraska Press. 453p., near fine paperback 7/23 #3.

Language: English
Published by University of Texas Press 1997
Series: Texas Pan American, Book 95 of 109. Book 95 of 109 - Texas Pan American
- Softcover
Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, U.S.A.Bingo Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 8.89
£ 5.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Trade paperback in fine condition.

Language: Spanish
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2013
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 11.77
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: Spanish
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2013
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.86
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More imagesLanguage: Spanish
Published by Espasa-Calpe, Colección Austral (serie negra 113), 1940., Buenos Aires 1940
- Softcover
Seller: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MexicoLibrería "Franz Kafka" México.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.57
£ 8.06 shippingShips from Mexico to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. Mansilla, Lucio V. Una excursión a los indios ranqueles Buenos Aires, Espasa-Calpe, Colección Austral (serie negra 113), 1940. Características: Rústica. Buen estado. Cantos limpios. El libro todavía cuenta con la camisa, en buen estado. Filetes y folios en la parte superior. 314 p…p. + índice de la colección. (18 x 11.5 cm). Peso: .250 kgs. (4617).

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 17.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 453 pp.: ill., maps ; 23 cm. Subjects; Mansilla, Lucio V. 1831-1913. Ranquel Indians. Argentina Description and travel. 3 Kg.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.95
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9780803282353.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Language: Spanish
Published by Fondo de Cultura Economica, Mexico/Buenos Aires 1947
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Sheila B. Amdur, Coventry, U.S.A.Sheila B. Amdur
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.45
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Biblioteca Americana. xxxvii, 407 pp. Large folding map in rear. Pages lightly age toned. Extra shipping costs may be required.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.62
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Una Excursion a los Indios Ranqueles. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 20.25
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 9.75
£ 12.05 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 453 pp.: ill., maps ; 23 cm. Subjects; Mansilla, Lucio V. 1831-1913. Ranquel Indians. Argentina Description and travel. 1 Kg.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 23.26
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.14
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Stockcero 2007
- Softcover
Seller: mountain, GEORGETOWN, U.S.A.mountain
Contact seller5-star sellerpaperback. Condition: Acceptable. Softcover book, light wear to cover and book edges. Book has some underlining.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.34
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Una Excursion a Los Indios Ranqueles. Book.
More imagesLanguage: Spanish
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.38
£ 18.14 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nasse; Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen. Una excursin a los indios ranqueles es una obra de la literatura del escritor, periodista, poltico y militar argentino Lucio V. Mansilla (1831-1913) que se public a modo de apostillas en 1870 en un diario de la poca titulado La Tribun…a.Describe su encuentro en los primeros das de abril de 1870, como coronel del Ejrcito argentino, con el lonkonato ('cacicazgo', en el idioma mapuche hablado por los ranqueles) en su propio territorio (actualmente dentro de la provincia de La Pampa) y su reunin con el cacique Panguitruz Guor ('Zorro Cazador de Pumas'), que se haca llamar Mariano Rosas, nombre que le haba dado su captor Juan Manuel de Rosas. El motivo del viaje era convencer al cacique de trasladarse a la comandancia de Ro Cuarto (provincia de Crdoba), para refrendar un tratado de paz con el gobierno argentino.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 26.98
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by University of Texas Press 1997
Series: Texas Pan American, Book 95 of 109. Book 95 of 109 - Texas Pan American
- Softcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 33.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

Language: English
Published by University of Texas Press 1997
Series: Texas Pan American, Book 95 of 109. Book 95 of 109 - Texas Pan American
- Softcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 33.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.26
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.