Evolution Insect Mating by Thornhill (35 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 17.72
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 17.72
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Neutral Balloon Books, Ardmore, PA, U.S.A.Neutral Balloon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.27
£ 4.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very good condition. Text is free of underlining/notations. Name and price written on the FFEP. Wrapped in a somewhere worn piece of mylar.
Published by Harvard Univ Pr, Cambridge and London 1983
- Softcover
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.38
£ 4.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good condition. Fading on the spine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Softcover
Seller: The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, CanadaThe Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 16.58
£ 14.21 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good+. Minor shelf wear. Two tape repairs on rear cover. Otherwise a square, tight, unmarked book. B/w illustrations. Index. xi, 547 pp.
Published by Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA 1983
- Softcover
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. This copy is in good condition. The covers have light rubbing and edgewear with light sun bleaching on the spine. Text is free of markings and secure in binding. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bookshelf of Maine, Franklin, ME, U.S.A.Bookshelf of Maine
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 26.98
£ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. Book is in pristine condition. "This book will become a standard reference work on the subject for many years to come. It is suitable for both graduate students This unique source of information should not be missing from the bookshelf of any student of insect b…ehavioural ecology and due to its interdisciplinary and concept-driven approach it will also be of relevance and use to a broad audience of evolutionary biologists. I also believe that broadly interested zoologists and ecologists as well as laymen naturalists will undoubtedly find it both instructive and entertaining." [J. Zdarek] "This work was one of the key texts that helped define modern behavioural ecology. It has had a huge impact in shaping 'adaptationist' approaches to the study of animal behaviour, ending up far more than the sum of its parts, and influencing the study of the evolution of reproductive behaviour far beyond the taxonomic remit of insects." [David Shuker] ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 547 pages.
Published by Harvard University Press
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Fair. Acceptable condition. (Insects, Evolution, Reproduction) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, flo…ppy disks or access codes may not be included.

Published by Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA 1983
- Softcover
Seller: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.Monroe Street Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.90
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. None. 548 pages. Softcover. B/w illustrations throughout. Wrapper (textured) vary good. Previous owner's name stamped or written on bottom edge, front flyleaf and title page, otherwise clean inside. Binding tight. Looks only lightly read, with only a touch of shelfwear. In great shape. Here is the first com…prehensive analysis of insect reproduction behavior to employ a modern evolutionary perspective. Record # 31869.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 39.28
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Friends of Pima County Public Library, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Friends of Pima County Public Library
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 40.32
£ 4.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback. NOT Ex-library. Very good condition. Previous owner's name inside. Until further notice, USPS Priority Mail only reliable option for Hawaii. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 62.37
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 66.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 58.20
£ 6.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 65.10
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 71.17
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: New. Reprint 2014 ed.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 57.48
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 54.96
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.
- Hardcover
Seller: Backhuys Biological Books, Kerkwerve, , NetherlandsBackhuys Biological Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 17.43
£ 16.19 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Some pencil annotations & underlinings 0.0.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 57.44
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, U.S.A.Speedyhen LLC
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
£ 76.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: NEW.

- Hardcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 77.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 63.17
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 70.63
£ 9.06 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. 2014. Reprint 2014 ed. Hardcover. . . . . .

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 65.64
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 556 pages. 9.05x6.10x9.21 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 64.04
£ 20.28 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 3 working days.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 86.24
£ 7.86 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. 2014. Reprint 2014 ed. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
Seller: Speedyhen, Hertfordshire, United KingdomSpeedyhen
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 58.96
£ 41.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: NEW.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 63.83
£ 42.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebunden. Condition: New. KlappentextNo detailed description available for The Evolution of Insect Mating Systems .

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 94.58
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 556 pages. 9.05x6.10x9.21 inches. In Stock.