Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: acceptable. All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable.
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. A clean, cared for item that is unmarked and shows limited shelf wear.
Condition: acceptable. Acceptable condition. Reading copy. May have signs of wear and previous use scuffs, library copy, highlighting, writing, and underlining . May have foxing, slight water damage or tears. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase just return it!
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. (Essential Elements). Level 4 of Hal Leonard's Essential Elements for Strings series is perfect for your advanced-level students. Each book includes: - A detailed practice routine for scales - Three-octave major and minor scales and arpeggios - A systematic fingering system for scales - Extensive shifting exercises for advanced positions - Shifting reinforcement in a musical context using unison orchestra excerpts - Advanced technical development - Sequenced rhythmic and bowing studies - and much more! Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. 2012th Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 2012 edition. 48 pages. 12.00x9.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 2012 edition. 48 pages. 12.00x9.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Condition: New. 2002. 2012th Edition. Paperback. . . . . .
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. 2002. 2012th Edition. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 48 pages. 11.50x8.75x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. (Essential Elements). Level 4 of Hal Leonard's Essential Elements for Strings series is perfect for your advanced-level students. Each book includes: - A detailed practice routine for scales - Three-octave major and minor scales and arpeggios - A systematic fingering system for scales - Extensive shifting exercises for advanced positions - Shifting reinforcement in a musical context using unison orchestra excerpts - Advanced technical development - Sequenced rhythmic and bowing studies - and much more! Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.