Language: English
Published by Univ of Wisconsin Pr, 1981
ISBN 10: 029908230X ISBN 13: 9780299082307
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Univ of Wisconsin Pr, 1981
ISBN 10: 029908230X ISBN 13: 9780299082307
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by The University of Wisconsin Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0299022706 ISBN 13: 9780299022709
Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hardback in good + condition with very good minus condition dust jacket. Some highlighting in book.
Language: English
Published by The University of Wisconsin Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0299022706 ISBN 13: 9780299022709
Seller: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hard Cover - VG/VG - Book and dust jacket are clean and tight with light wear - Index - 334 pages.
Language: English
Published by University of Wisconsin Press, 1961
ISBN 10: 0299022706 ISBN 13: 9780299022709
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Chips to jacket.
Language: English
Published by University Of Wisconsin Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 029908230X ISBN 13: 9780299082307
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:029908230X.
Published by Univ Wisconsin Press, Madison. WI, 1966
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 334 pp.+ Color FoldMap, Grn Hardback, Gilt title, DJ, VG, Reprint ed.
Published by The University of Wisconsin Press, 1966
Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hardcover in near fine condition with very good - dust jacket. Name inside and on top of pages.
Published by University of Wisconsin Press, Madison, WI, 1970
ISBN 10: 0299022706 ISBN 13: 9780299022709
Seller: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Fourth Printing. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ has soiling. Pen underlining. ; B&W Illustrations; 334 pages.
Published by The University of Wisconsin Press, 1962
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:
Published by University of Wisconsin Press, 1966
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:
Published by Univeristy of Wisconsin Press, 1962
Seller: Peace of Mind Bookstore, Tulsa, OK, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. Green boards w/ gilded titling on spine. DJ is unclipped. Includes fold out color world climate map as well as numerous b/w maps, illustrations, charts, etc. Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed.
Published by University of Wisconsin Press., Madison., 1970
Seller: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Reprint. Illustrated. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy in near fine (very light shelf wear) dust jacket (in mylar). 334 pps.
Published by The University of Wisconsin Press, 1962
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Germany
Hardcover. 334 p. Good condition. The reading pages have a few pencil markings. Slight signs of storage and wear. Retired library copy with corresponding labelling. Without dust jacket. Otherwise a good copy. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.