Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1995
ISBN 10: 0198283164 ISBN 13: 9780198283164
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0198283164 ISBN 13: 9780198283164
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 869 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1500.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0198283164 ISBN 13: 9780198283164
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Gut. xxxiv, 869 p. Good. Cover shows mild wear. Clean pages. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1560.
Language: English
Published by Oxford : Oxford University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0198283164 ISBN 13: 9780198283164
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
3rd paperback edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Physical description; 869 pp.: ill. Subjects; Econometric models. 3 Kg.
Language: English
Published by Oxford : Oxford University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0198283164 ISBN 13: 9780198283164
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
3rd paperback edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Physical description; 869 pp.: ill. Subjects; Econometric models. 1 Kg.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1995
ISBN 10: 0198283164 ISBN 13: 9780198283164
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, Oxford, 1995
ISBN 10: 0198283164 ISBN 13: 9780198283164
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition for its age. Light shelf and handling wear, including tanning and light creasing and wear to cover edges. Within, pages are tightly bound, content unmarked. CN. Used.
Language: English
Published by OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS, 2001
ISBN 10: 0198283164 ISBN 13: 9780198283164
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40054159: 2001. In-4. Broché. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Coiffe en pied abîmée, Papier jauni. 869 pages. Nombreuses figures en noir et blanc, dans le texte. En anglais. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0198283164 ISBN 13: 9780198283164
Seller: Saul54, Lynn, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS, 1997. XXXIV+869 pages. New Soft cover. 9.1x6.1x1.9 inches. be42.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0198283164 ISBN 13: 9780198283164
Seller: Dewey Books PTMD, Port Tobacco, MD, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0198283164 ISBN 13: 9780198283164
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press 13.04.1995., 1995
ISBN 10: 0198283172 ISBN 13: 9780198283171
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Germany
Condition: Gut. 869 Seiten Exemplar aus einer wissenchaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1530 24,1 x 16,7 x 5,6 cm, Gebundene Ausgabe.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0198283164 ISBN 13: 9780198283164
Seller: DeckleEdge LLC, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: new.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0198283172 ISBN 13: 9780198283171
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United Kingdom
hardcover. Condition: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italy
Condition: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.