Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Georgia Book Company, CHICKAMAUGA, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. GOOD USED CONDITION - HARD COVER COVER AND CORNERS ARE WORN, SOME CARDBOARD SHOWING, MAY HAVE SOME WRITING - VERY USABLE USED BOOK - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Multiple Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.
Published by Perfection Learning Corporation, 2000
ISBN 10: 0780795318 ISBN 13: 9780780795310
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 9.38
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: School Library Book Sales, Pomona, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: New. New.
Seller: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Limited Copies Available - New Condition - Never Used - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Octavo, jacket now in mylar sleeve. DVD included.
Language: English
Published by Foreign Language Teaching and Research Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 7513543437 ISBN 13: 9787513543439
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
paperback. Condition: New. Paperback. Pub Date :2014-05-01 Language: English Publisher: Foreign Language Teaching and Research Press compulsory English curriculum standards (2011 edition) secondary objectives and requirements clearly defined: to show little story or a little help teachers skits. Wyatt read hookup? English performances drama is based on the spirit of curriculum standards. specifically for Chinese students to prepare a set of primary school English drama performances. Script language authentic. beautiful.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Ltd, 2023
ISBN 10: 0367562561 ISBN 13: 9780367562564
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Language: English
Published by Sheffield Phoenix Press Ltd, 2021
ISBN 10: 1910928860 ISBN 13: 9781910928868
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 53.10
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Teachers Guide. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.