Language: English
Published by Natl Geographic Society Maps, 2025
ISBN 10: 159775644X ISBN 13: 9781597756440
Seller: Vive Liber Books, Somers, CT, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Very good condition. Light wear. May not include CD DVD, access code or any other supplemental materials.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
£ 13.09
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016722397 ISBN 13: 9781016722391
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
PF. Condition: New.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by New York New Jersey Trail, 1994
ISBN 10: 1880775018 ISBN 13: 9781880775011
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
£ 25.30
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by New York New Jersey Trail, 1994
ISBN 10: 1880775018 ISBN 13: 9781880775011
Seller: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book is a fascinating travel guide to the Delaware Water Gap, a scenic natural wonder in the Kittatinny Mountains. First published in 1876, the author provides a historical and descriptive account of the region's magnificent scenery, including mountains, rivers, waterfalls, and forests. The guide includes practical travel advice, such as hotel and boarding house recommendations, local attractions, and detailed routes for exploring the area's many carriage roads and hiking trails. With a particular focus on the natural beauty of the region, the author's evocative prose and detailed descriptions capture the awe-inspiring grandeur of the Delaware Water Gap, making this book an invaluable resource for travelers and nature enthusiasts alike. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Delaware Water Gap Guide Book | Jesse Albert Graves | Taschenbuch | Englisch | 2025 | Antigonos Verlag | EAN 9783386192514 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Gebunden. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Okt 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016722397 ISBN 13: 9781016722391
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
£ 14.39
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Okt 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016717490 ISBN 13: 9781016717496
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.
Published by R.Fargo & Co, 1912
Seller: Walkabout Books, ABAA, Curtis, WA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very good. 3.5" x 5" booklet containing three folding maps and ca. 40 pages of advertising for hotels, restaurants, garages, and other services of interest to tourists and travelers. One map folded such that it sticks out at the fore edge, otherwise very good condition. The maps are: Map of the Delaware Water Gap, Monroe County, Pennsylvania; Road Map of Monroe County, Pennsylvania [Copyright 1909]; and Automobile Routes to Mountain Resorts.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
£ 15.49
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
£ 25.36
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Antigonos Verlag Jul 2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 3386192513 ISBN 13: 9783386192514
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware 36 pp. Englisch.
Language: English
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 60. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1905 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 60.
Published by New York - New Jersey Trail Conference, New York, 1938
Paperback. Condition: Good. New York: New York - New Jersey Trail Conference, 1938. Second edition, 1938. Hard to find trail guide with eight folding maps and a single page frontis map. Blue softcover, 124 pages. Covers show signs of active use with some wear and spotting, staples rusted, sound binding, some edgewear to pages, maps very good, faint dampstains to far bottom margins for second half of book, seventy five cent price crossed off on title page and replace with an increased price of a dollar, no other markings or names. Soft Cover. Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall.
Published by New York-New Jersey Trail Conference, New York, 1934
Seller: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Pamphlet. Condition: Near Fine. 16.5 x 11 cm. 88pp. Brown staple-bound wrappers. Complete with 10 maps, 9 of which are fold-out, and all of which are in nice condition without tears or foxing. Some rubbing to the covers. Binding is tight. Small gift inscription to title page, dated 1991. Nice copy of this uncommon work. Classic guide book, new editions are still in print to this day with the 18th edition being done in 2019.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1875 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 53 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 53 Language: English.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 38 pages. 9.06x6.14x0.10 inches. This item is printed on demand.