Creation Providence by Scheffczyk (9 results)

Author
Title

Refine your search

  • Books (9)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by Burns & Oates/Herder and Herder, London/New York 1970

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Mount Angel Abbey Library, St. Benedict, OR, U.S.A.Mount Angel Abbey Library

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      £ 10.76

      £ 3.92 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Cloth. Condition: Fair. English translation by Richard Strachan from the German original. Cloth hardcover has water stain (3-4 inches tall by 1-2 inches wide) from open side of front cover, as well as color fading and loss (especially at corners) and many scuff marks on back. Pages have notes in pen (usually in the margins and t

    • Language: English

      Published by Continuum 1970

      0223304409 / 9780223304406

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      £ 11.90

      £ 13.60 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the

    • Language: French

      Published by LES EDITIONS DU CERF 1967

      • Softcover

      Seller: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, QC, CanadaLa Bouquinerie à Dédé

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 12.08

      £ 14.92 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: Bonne Condition. Couverture légèrement usée. Intérieur propre. Envoi soigné.

    • Language: English

      Published by Herder and Herder 1970

      0223304409 / 9780223304406

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 34.57

      £ 3.71 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Highlighting.

    • Published by Burns & Oates, Herder

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 19.16

      £ 7.83 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Very Good. 1970. hardcover. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear. DJ has some minor nicks and tears, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

    • Published by Herder and Herder, New York 1970

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Good Old Books, Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.Good Old Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 23.05

      £ 8.95 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Ed. 253 pages, very light abrasion to dust jacket.

    • Published by Burns & Oates, Herder 1970

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 23.42

      £ 9.06 shipping 
      Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Very Good. 1970. hardcover. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear. DJ has some minor nicks and tears, remains very good. . . . .

    • Seller: LIBRERIA ANTICUARIA SANZ, MADRID, M, SpainLIBRERIA ANTICUARIA SANZ

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 13.34

      £ 14.01 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      L SCHEFFCZYK Création et providence. Traduit de l'allemand par P. Prévot.- Paris, Les Editions du Cerf, 1967- en 4º menor, 251 pp. 1 h.

    • Language: French

      Published by Cerf 1967

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librairie Pierre Brunet, Paris, FranceLibrairie Pierre Brunet

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 17.78

      £ 38.85 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Histoire des dogmes, II, 2a Paris, Cerf, 1967 ; in-8° broché (étiquette et inscription manuscrite sur le premier plat), 251 pp.