Crawley by Roger Bastable (11 results)

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.04
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Published by Phillimore & Co. 1986
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 13.85
£ 4.82 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1986. No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. Signed by the author. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Flat signed by the author at the title page. Illustrated with black and white photos. Pages and illustrations remain bright and clear. Binding remains firm. Boards have minimal edge wear… or rubbing to surfaces. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear.

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 24.00
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 24.00
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Best Books, St. Leonards on sea, United KingdomBest Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.00
£ 28.95 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Signed and dated by the author on the front end page, dj has light creasing on top edges and light writing indentation on the front. Sussex. Signed by Author(s).

Published by Phillimore & Co Ltd 1983
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 22.56
£ 4.82 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1983. No edition remarks. Unpaginated. Signed by the author. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Black and white photographs. Signed with dedication from the author on front free endpaper. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shelf wear with m…inor corner bumping and crushing to spine ends. Clipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears, chipping and creasing. Some tanning and foxing to all surfaces.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Bookstore, Belfast, United KingdomThe Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 24.95
£ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good condition in dust wrapper.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Peter White Books, Alton, , United KingdomPeter White Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 18.00
£ 30.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Unpaginated. 191 b/w photographs, maps & other illustrations. Beige boards in jacket. Condition: The jacket has been price-clipped and has a repaired 1" tear to the top front edge. Every book is sent in a rigid cardboard posting box. Size: 25.5 Cm x 19…Cm.

Published by Published by Phillimore & Co. Ltd., Shopwyke Hall, Chichester, Sussex First Edition . 1983. 1983
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United KingdomLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.00
£ 30.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original mustard paper covered boards, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. Quarto 10'' x 8''. Contains 190 monochrome photographs with text. Spine ends and lower corners creased, a few thumb dents to the upper edges. Very Good condition book in Very G…ood condition dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, it does not adhere to the book or to the dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 0850335035 SUSSEX (Suth-Seaxe).

- Hardcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 192.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

Published by Phillimore & Co. Ltd. 1983
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 66.84
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First edition. ISBN 0850335035. Hardback. First Printing. Book has a small previous owners name and address stamp on the title page, otherwise a Tight sound unmarked copy in very good condition. Dustjacket is in Very Good condition with slight edgewear. L6.96 original price is present and unclipp…ed on front flap of dustjacket. We have placed dustjacket in a brodart protective cover and it looks much better than described.