Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Seller: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. / Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by New York Review of Books, 2001
ISBN 10: 0940322617 ISBN 13: 9780940322615
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by New York Review of Books, 2001
ISBN 10: 0940322617 ISBN 13: 9780940322615
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by New York Review of Books, 2001
ISBN 10: 0940322617 ISBN 13: 9780940322615
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Goodwill San Antonio, San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Joseph Corvo's Backache Cure This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1972
ISBN 10: 0070689652 ISBN 13: 9780070689657
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill, New York, NY, 1972
ISBN 10: 0070689652 ISBN 13: 9780070689657
Seller: Magnolia Books, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 1st American Edition. Fair hardcover book in fair dust-jacket. First American edition. Binding is sound; no writing or marks in text; top edge of pages are dusty/soiled. Dust-jacket is bright and intact, but shelf-rubbed and worn from use. Please note: the ABE Stock Image shows the United Kingdom edition, not the American edition.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. May have underlining, highlighting, margin notes, remainder marks, inscriptions, book plates, tears, significant wear, and/or a missing dust jacket, box, or discs. Damaged item.
Seller: JARE Inc. dba Miles Books, Highland, IN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. First edition thus. Book is clean. Pages have no markings. Includes article. Book.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Secure binding with clean pages and mild cover wear. Light cover soil and a mild surface crease at the rear top corner. Softcover book 293 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Binding Tight Pages Clean Wraps Worn Used Sticker On Front Page ! Book.
Language: English
Published by Ecco Press July 2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 0880014830 ISBN 13: 9780880014830
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The Quest for Corvo This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1977
ISBN 10: 0399120092 ISBN 13: 9780399120091
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First American Edition. Heavy staining to bottom and foredge Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Ecco Pr February 1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0880014830 ISBN 13: 9780880014830
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill January 1972, 1972
ISBN 10: 0070689652 ISBN 13: 9780070689657
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Acceptable. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Dust jacket has some shelf wear and large tears. Page edges have foxing. Previous woner name written inside.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Softcover. Condition: As New. Later Printing. A crisp, clean, tightly bound softcover copy appearing unread, presenting light shelf wear only. Read descriptions carefully. Avoid GLASSFROGBOOKS, ERGODOBOOKS, MORE BOOKS, IRISH BOOKSELLERS, PRO QUO/BAYSIDE BOOKS, BOOKSPLEASE, RIA CHRISTIE, DISCOVER BOOKS, BOOKS2ANYWHERE, BOOKS EXPRESS, CHIRON MEDIA! These "Booksellers" have no books of their own. they buy honest booksellers' books, upcharge you and have no idea what the book is really like. Support your local and small bookstore owners!