Connections Frontal Cortex Monkey by Krieg (11 results)

Author
Title

Refine your search

  • Books (11)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Published by Springfield: Charles C. Thomas, 1954. 1954

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Scientia Books, ABAA ILAB, Arlington, MA, U.S.A.Scientia Books, ABAA ILAB

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.36

    £ 5.96 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. Original cloth. Very Good, in dust jacket. First Edition.

  • Published by Charles C. Thomas, Springfield, Ill 1954

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, CanadaAttic Books (ABAC, ILAB)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 23.04

    £ 11.18 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near fine. xi, 299 p. 26 cm. 187 b&w figures. Purple cloth. Spine ends a little bumped and some dust to covers.

  • More images

    Published by Charles C. Thomas 1954

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 38.39

    £ 2.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped ($5.00 price intact). Published by Charles C. Thomas, 1954. Quarto. Publisher pamphlet laid in. Book is very good with previous owner name on flyleaf. Dust jacket is very good with edgewear/small tea

  • Published by Charles C. Thomas, Springfield, Illinois 1954

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 38.39

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First edition. Tall octavo. 299, [2] pp. Illustrated in black and white by the author. Ownership signature of noted American psychologist and anthropologist Henry Guze, (a founder of the American Academy of Psychotherapists, the Society for Clinical and Experimental H

  • Published by Charles C. Thomas 1954

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 29.91

    £ 13.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN.

  • Published by Charles C. Thomas, Springfield 1954

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 46.07

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First edition. Illustrations by the author. Octavo. 299, [2]pp. Ownership signature of noted American psychologist and anthropologist Henry Guze, (a founder of the American Academy of Psychotherapists, the Society for Clinical and Experimental Hypnosis, and co-founder of t

  • Published by Charles C. Thomas, Publisher, Springfield, IL 1954

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 46.07

    £ 4.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. First Edition. Entirely new data of an analysis, reconstruction, and syntheses of the connections worked out in the cortical lesions of monkeys, a groundbreaking work illustrated by the Professor of Anatomy at the Northwestern University Medical School. Single date on

  • Published by Charles C Thomas, Publisher, Springfield, Illinois 1954

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaJ. Wyatt Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 35.32

    £ 17.15 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 299 pages in very good condition. Pages are clean and unmarked with black and white illustrations throughout. Page edges are lightly darkened and smudged. Bound in purple cloth with green titles on the spine. Lightly bumped around the edges. Binding is covered in a plastic

  • Published by Charles C. Thomas Publisher 54-6566, Springfield

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBurton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 36.28

    £ 18.64 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    [54-6566] [1954]. (Small 4to) Very good in very good dust jacket. 299pp. Owner name. Frontispiece, illustrations, diagrams, references. (Medical Research, Brain, Brain Surgery, Cerebral Cortex, Cerebrum, Monkeys, Neuroanatomy).

  • Language: English

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 23.80

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 328. A perfect gift

  • Published by Charles C. Thomas, Springfield, Illinois 1954

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Lux Mentis, Booksellers, ABAA/ILAB, Portland, ME, U.S.A.Lux Mentis, Booksellers, ABAA/ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 115.18

    £ 5.59 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. dj. First Edition. First Edition. Hardcover. Inscription on ffep (presentation) by author. Signed. Formerly owned by Oliver Sacks. From the library of Dr. Oliver Sacks, the renowned neurologist, author, and educator. He was, in his life, celebrated for his contributions to the understanding of the human brain and his