Language: English
Published by Ohio University Press and Baylor University, Athens, Ohio and Waco, Texas, 1998
ISBN 10: 0821412515 ISBN 13: 9780821412510
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. CE6 - An ex-library hardcover book in good condition that has library markings (labels, stamping, cardholder, etc.), light discoloration and shelf wear with no dust jacket. Edited by Susan Crowl, Roma A. King, Jr. The Complete Works of Robert Browning: With Variant Readings & Annotations (Volume XVI). 9.5"x6.5", 254 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.
Language: English
Published by Ohio Univ Pr, Athens, OH, 1995
ISBN 10: 082141111X ISBN 13: 9780821411117
Seller: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. VOL. XIII ONLY. Light stain at base of pages. Dj stained and soiled. Careful packing and fast, efficient shipping including delivery confirmation. International Priority Air Mail shipping available for this item.
Language: English
Published by Ohio University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0821413007 ISBN 13: 9780821413005
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. light shelfwear, NICE! Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Ohio University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0821412515 ISBN 13: 9780821412510
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Revised. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin/ Riverside Press, Boston
Seller: Trouve Books, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: None. 1033 PAGES, INDEXED (spine top and bottom slightly tattered, 1st signature started, one leaf loose) 0.
Language: English
Published by Ohio Univ. Press, Athens, Ohio, 1995
ISBN 10: 082141111X ISBN 13: 9780821411117
Seller: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Very clean. Still in original shrinkwrap.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Co., 1895
Seller: Drew, Hutchinson, KS, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Former library copy, may have usual markings. Has some torn and repaired pages. Looks to be the rebound 1895 edition but not positive.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Co., 1895
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Text unmarked. Covers show edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing and bumped corners. Spine edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Language: English
Published by Ohio University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 082141111X ISBN 13: 9780821411117
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. torn dj, some wear, still NICE! Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1523886625 ISBN 13: 9781523886623
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin, 1895
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Fair. Boston, 1895; black cloth covered boards; heavy edge and corner wear with board exposed; spine edges frayed; no jacket; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; Ex-library with typical stamps and markings; front hinge split; Previous owner's name on front end papers; end papers toned; Interior is clean and unmarked; 1033 pages.
Hardcover with dust jacket. VG/VG 254 pp.
Hardcover with dust jacket. VG/VG 264 pp.
Hardcover with dust jacket. VG/VG 395 pp.
Language: English
Published by Ohio University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 082141111X ISBN 13: 9780821411117
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: As New. From the personal library of the editor, Ashby Bland Crowder, with his skeletal book plate. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Signed.
Language: English
Published by Ohio University Press, Athens, Ohio, 1969
Seller: Joes Books, Lombard, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Vol. 1 Only, Price Clipped Dust Jacket with Very Light Edge Wear.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Ohio University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 082141111X ISBN 13: 9780821411117
Seller: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 392pp. Hardback with DJ, VG, Includes: The Inn Album (1875) and Of Pacchiarotto and how he worked in distemper with other poems (1876), Based on the revised texts of 1889,
Language: English
Published by Ohio University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 082141111X ISBN 13: 9780821411117
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Ohio University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0821413007 ISBN 13: 9780821413005
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by OH UNIV PRESS, 1970
Seller: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Ohio University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0821412515 ISBN 13: 9780821412510
Seller: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Great read!Clean and tight in fine condition. Light wear to edges. Shelf 1069 No previous owner name, not ex library, not a remainder, smoke free. PHOTOS POSTED WITH OUR BOOKS ARE STOCK AND DO NOT NECESSARILY REFLECT CONDITION OR EDITION OF BOOK OFFERED FOR SALE. WE DO NOT POST THE PHOTOS.
Published by Ohio Univ Pr, 1970
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by MacMillan Company, NY, 1925
Seller: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: G+. No Jacket. Reprint. 1,359 pp, the book and contents are clean and tight, owner name written on the front free endpaper, the last 3 pages of the general index have some underlining, the covers are clean and tight with light scuffing, the corners are lightly rubbed.
Language: English
Published by Ohio University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0821412515 ISBN 13: 9780821412510
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. light shelfwear, NICE! Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Ohio University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0821413007 ISBN 13: 9780821413005
Seller: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Great NEW copy- still in shrink wrap! Shelf 1069 No previous owner name, not ex library, not a remainder, smoke free. PHOTOS POSTED WITH OUR BOOKS ARE STOCK AND DO NOT NECESSARILY REFLECT CONDITION OR EDITION OF BOOK OFFERED FOR SALE. WE DO NOT POST THE PHOTOS.
Published by Houghton Mifflin and company
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Houghton Mifflin Company
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Ohio University Press, 2003
Seller: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Great book in as new fine condition and near fine DJ. Shelf CL 106 No previous owner name, not ex library, not a remainder.
Language: English
Published by Ohio University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0821414739 ISBN 13: 9780821414736
Seller: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Great copy in as new condition. Light wear to DJ edges. Shelf 1069 No previous owner name, not ex library, not a remainder, smoke free. PHOTOS POSTED WITH OUR BOOKS ARE STOCK AND DO NOT NECESSARILY REFLECT CONDITION OR EDITION OF BOOK OFFERED FOR SALE. WE DO NOT POST THE PHOTOS.