Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0198712014 ISBN 13: 9780198712015
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book has little sign of wear or use.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, New York, 2002
ISBN 10: 0198712014 ISBN 13: 9780198712015
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: very good +. no jacket. 1st edition. Hardcover, 5 3/4 x 8 3/4", 264 pages. Black cloth covers, ex library with inked out label on spine, text block As New condition. stamped on page edges. pocket and sticker on inside rear cover.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0198712022 ISBN 13: 9780198712022
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0198712022 ISBN 13: 9780198712022
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0198712022 ISBN 13: 9780198712022
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0198712022 ISBN 13: 9780198712022
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0198712022 ISBN 13: 9780198712022
Seller: Wissenschaftl. Antiquariat Th. Haker e.K, Klettgau, Germany
softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 288 p. ISBN: 9780198712022 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 337.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0198712014 ISBN 13: 9780198712015
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0198712014 ISBN 13: 9780198712015
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0198712022 ISBN 13: 9780198712022
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 41.01
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press 2004-01-08, 2004
ISBN 10: 0198712022 ISBN 13: 9780198712022
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
£ 37.69
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0198712022 ISBN 13: 9780198712022
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0198712022 ISBN 13: 9780198712022
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0198712014 ISBN 13: 9780198712015
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Published by Oxford University Press, Oxford, 2002
Seller: Lux Mentis, Booksellers, ABAA/ILAB, Portland, ME, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: dj. First Edition. First Edition. Hardcover. Underlined by Oliver Sacks in neon highlighter. From the library of Dr. Oliver Sacks, the renowned neurologist, author, and educator. He was, in his life, celebrated for his contributions to the understanding of the human brain and his ability to communicate complex scientific concepts to a broader audience. In doing so, he highlighted the profound impact of neurological disorders on human identity and experience. His library is a reflection of this remarkable polymath's questing mind. Near fine. Black cloth. 8vo. 264pp.+index. Illus. (b/w). All underlining, emphasis, and notations are in the hand of Dr. Oliver Sacks. Near Fine in Near Fine Dustjacket.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0198712022 ISBN 13: 9780198712022
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italy
Condition: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0198712022 ISBN 13: 9780198712022
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
£ 46.48
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Samuel Taylor Coleridge was one of the Romantic age's most enigmatic figures, a genius of astonishing diversity; author of some of the most famous poems in the English language; one of England's greatest critics and theorists of literature and imagination; as well as autobiographer, nature-writer, philosopher, theologian, psychologist, and talker. Throughout his life, he confided his thoughts and emotions to his Not Elektronisches Buch, where we can still see his speculations and observations taking shape. This edition presents a selection from this unique work, newly presented, with notes and commentary, for the student as well as the general reader.
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Coleridge's Notebooks | A Selection | Seamus Perry | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2000 | OUP Oxford | EAN 9780198712022 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.