Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Chelsea Green Pub Co (edition ), 2003
ISBN 10: 1890132365 ISBN 13: 9781890132361
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Chelsea Green Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 1890132365 ISBN 13: 9781890132361
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Chelsea Green Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 1890132365 ISBN 13: 9781890132361
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Chelsea Green Pub Co, 2003
ISBN 10: 1890132365 ISBN 13: 9781890132361
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Chelsea Green Pub Co, 2003
ISBN 10: 1890132365 ISBN 13: 9781890132361
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Chelsea Green Pub Co, 2003
ISBN 10: 1890132365 ISBN 13: 9781890132361
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Mark Anthony Lines Limited, 2010
ISBN 10: 0982879113 ISBN 13: 9780982879115
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Mark Anthony Lines Limited, 2010
ISBN 10: 0982879113 ISBN 13: 9780982879115
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Chelsea Green Pub Co, 2003
ISBN 10: 1890132365 ISBN 13: 9781890132361
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Mark Anthony Lines Limited, 2010
ISBN 10: 0982879113 ISBN 13: 9780982879115
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Mark Anthony Lines Limited, 2010
ISBN 10: 0982879113 ISBN 13: 9780982879115
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Mark Anthony Lines Limited, 2010
ISBN 10: 0982879113 ISBN 13: 9780982879115
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by Mark Anthony Lines Limited, 2010
ISBN 10: 0982879113 ISBN 13: 9780982879115
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Chelsea Green Pub Co, 2003
ISBN 10: 1890132365 ISBN 13: 9781890132361
Seller: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Paperback.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Extreme Simplicity: Homesteading in the City This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Good, unmarked 6 x 9 Paperback. lst printing.
Language: English
Published by Mark Anthony Lines Limited, 2010
ISBN 10: 0982879113 ISBN 13: 9780982879115
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Chelsea Green Pub Co, 2025
ISBN 10: 1890132365 ISBN 13: 9781890132361
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Language: English
Published by Potential Press, Wapiti, WY, USA, 2002
ISBN 10: 0963773232 ISBN 13: 9780963773234
Seller: river break books, Fort benton, MT, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Self-published paperback in new condition. Exterior is clean and square - interior is clean and tight. Signed by author on title page, includes author's business card (Potential Press). Price mark on rear cover bar code. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1540526720 ISBN 13: 9781540526724
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Chelsea Green Pub Co, 2009
ISBN 10: 1890132365 ISBN 13: 9781890132361
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 2009. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 2009. Refurbished library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Mark Anthony Lines Limited, 2010
ISBN 10: 0982879113 ISBN 13: 9780982879115
Seller: Redbrick Books, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. has slight crease top of back cover o/w clean---signed on title page. Signed by Author(s).
Published by Mark Anthony Lines Limited, 2010
ISBN 10: 0982879113 ISBN 13: 9780982879115
Signed
Softcover. Condition: As New. Inscribed and signed by author on title-page: "Many Blessings Mark Anthony 8: 28 7-28-24". ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 114 pages; Signed by Author.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Chelsea Green Publishing, 2002, 2003
ISBN 10: 1890132365 ISBN 13: 9781890132361
Condition: excellent. pbk 240pp textual illustrns excellent as new.
254pp. Soft covers. New.
Published by Facsimile Publisher
ISBN 10: 9361497324 ISBN 13: 9789361497322
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 35.