Soft Cover. Condition: vg-. Julek Heller, cover (illustrator). 1st ptg. thus; 7.75" tall; 451 pages; color il'd cover; slight browning to pp; black line top edge. Paperback.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. First edition copy. . First US edition. From the library of science fiction and fantasy writer, editor, publisher and prolific book reviewer D. Douglas Fratz. (fantasy, historical fiction, king arthur, short story).
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good condition paperbacks with light wear. Contents are clean with slight age tone. Slipcase with light wear.
Seller: Doc O'Connor, Ft. Wright, KY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Trade Paperbacks. 2 volume set in slipcase. Small 8vo. (1997). Near Fine in Very Good slipcase. No names or marks.
Published by Raven, 1997
Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKĊNE, Sweden
hft. Condition: Fine.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 14.57
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Constable & Robinson Limited, 1997
ISBN 10: 1854879537 ISBN 13: 9781854879530
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Some outer edges have minor scuffs. Cover has light scratches. Textblock has tanning. Content has tanning but still in very good readable condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Book Group Limited, London, 1997
ISBN 10: 1854879537 ISBN 13: 9781854879530
Seller: Wombat's Book Nook, Yarraville, VIC, Australia
Paperback. Condition: Good. Later Printing. A compelling collection of adventures from the legendary Knights of the Round Table, penned by renowned Arthurian scholar Mike Ashley. This later printing, a handsome paperback edition from 1997, brings together the exploits of both the best-known and many intriguing, lesser-known knights of King Arthur's court?from the valorous Lancelot to the steadfast Galahad, the loyal Bedivere, and even the often-maligned Agravain. Readers will delve into a tapestry of courage, romance, and treachery, experiencing the timeless tales of Camelot. A wonderful volume for enthusiasts of British mythology, medieval history, and classic adventure. This is a paperback in Good condition. Trade Paperback format (approx. 8.5 x 5.5 inches;.
paperback. Condition: Good. Darkening to pages with some spotting. Fading and reading crease to spine. Corners of covers a little creased.
Seller: Valuable Volumes, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom
Card Covers. Condition: Near Fine. Two books almost as new.In slipcase.
£ 24.34
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Black cloth with red spine titling, very good with faint toning in a line along top edges. Spine square. Binding sound. Dust jacket very good with light toning and edgewear. Top edge of textblock a little dusty. Interior bright and unmarked.
Language: English
Published by Ash-Tree Press, Ashcroft, BC, 1999
ISBN 10: 1899562788 ISBN 13: 9781899562787
Seller: Turn-The-Page Books, Skyway, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First published in 1932, this is a fine condition re-issued edition in full cloth binding. xv, 199pp. 12 stories. Introduction by Richard Dalby. Very nice dust jacket in a protective mylar cover. Size: 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall.
Language: English
Published by Ash-Tree Press, Ashcroft, 1999
ISBN 10: 1899562788 ISBN 13: 9781899562787
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New in As New dust jacket. Dust Wrapper illustration by Paul Lowe (illustrator). First Edition Thus. Introduction by Richard Dalby. Limited to 600 copies. Frontispiece [photograph of the author], 199+ pages. New copy in like jacket. See photos clphE.
Language: English
Published by Robinson Publishing Past Times, London, 1996
Seller: COVENANT HERITAGE LIBRIS, Saint John, NB, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. binding tight, no markings, S10 3.
Language: English
Published by Ash Tree Press June 1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 1899562788 ISBN 13: 9781899562787
Seller: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: VG. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. used hardcover in a dust jacket. jacket is slightly worn about the edges, but with no tears and not price clipped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Published by The Tory Press
Seller: Three Geese in Flight Celtic Books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Good-. First American Edition. Original 1930 Good- First Edition Hardcover 112 pp. Published in Rutland Vermont. Here rare signed and inscribed by author Georgene Davis. Much sun fading to boards. Small perhaps damp stain at bottom of board. Some rubs with some loss at top of spine. Boards tight. NO writing inside book and NOT a library copy. Really unique wonderful drama set during Seasonal festivals, where Morgana a.k.a. Morgan le Fay Merlin and Cornwall have a important place to play. Rare as such See our Three Geese in Flight Book Scans. Signed by Author(s).
Seller: Moroccobound Fine Books, IOBA, Lewis Center, OH, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Limited Edition. One of 600 copies. Bound in cloth with dust jacket. Unmarked.
Seller: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New.