Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1514216612 ISBN 13: 9781514216613
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1536871796 ISBN 13: 9781536871791
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. The Works of Henry James, Vol. 01 (of 24): A Bundle of Letters; A Little Tour in France; A London Life, and Other Tales (Moon Classics) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Very Good. The Collected Works of Henry James, Vol. 14 (of 24): English Hours; The Pension Beaurepas; A Bundle of Letters (Bookland Classics) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. The Collected Works of Henry James, Vol. 21 (of 36): The Pension Beaurepas; A Bundle of Letters (Bookland Classics) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1980993904 ISBN 13: 9781980993902
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 24 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.06 inches. In Stock.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Heron, 1970
Seller: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, United Kingdom
hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Title - Washington Square, the Pension Beaurepas, a Bundle of Letters. Published by Heron. [1970?]. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2017
ISBN 10: 1521943435 ISBN 13: 9781521943434
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 79 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.20 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2017
ISBN 10: 152061957X ISBN 13: 9781520619576
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 78 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.20 inches. In Stock.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by MacMillan & Co, London, 1883
Seller: Anne Godfrey, Pwllheli, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Thus. First edition 12mo. Dark blue with decorative gilt to front, faded gilt to dulled spine. bumped wear, slight forward lean, front hinge cracked, binding else sound, a signature inside front, very good page condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 101736852X ISBN 13: 9781017368529
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Washington Square. the Pension Beaurepas. a Bundle of Letters; Volume 1. Book.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1514216612 ISBN 13: 9781514216613
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1536871796 ISBN 13: 9781536871791
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
£ 13.09
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1514216612 ISBN 13: 9781514216613
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1514216612 ISBN 13: 9781514216613
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.