Language: English
Published by Alinari, Florence, 1981
Seller: Don Kelly Books, London, United Kingdom
Stapled Card Catalogue. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No. 16pp. colour illustrations.
Language: Italian
Published by Alinari, Scala, 1981
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Heft; Condition: Gut. 16 Seiten mit zahlr. Abb. Name im Vorsatz, ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand. Sprache: Italienisch Gewicht in Gramm: 80.
Condition: Good. Good condition. Italian edition. (Greek bronzes, antiquities, Riace bronzes ) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Published by Firenze (Alinari - Scala), 1981
Seller: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, U.S.A.
15, (1)pp. Illus. Wraps. English-language summary by Ulrich Middeldorf.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Italian. (sculpture, antiquities, bronzes, conservation and restoration, exhibition catalogs, books in Italian) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: Italian
Published by Carthusia; Illustrated edizione (2 aprile 2009), 2009
ISBN 10: 888721283X ISBN 13: 9788887212839
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Deagostini, 1985
Seller: libreria biblos, Diano castello, IM, Italy
rilegato Copertina rigida. Condition: Perfetto (Mint). De Agostini 1985cartonato, 17,5x24,5 cm, 47 pp., completamente illustratofirma alla prima bianca, come nuovo, Non esitate a contattarci per ulteriori informazioni, foto o problemi.35G-35. Book.
Seller: Cpaphil.com, SAINT-FARGEAU, France
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Carte Postale Moderne Reggio calabria museo nazionale bronzi di riace statua b.
Seller: Cpaphil.com, SAINT-FARGEAU, France
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Carte Postale Moderne Dal Mare di Riace - I bronzi sculture sec V.
Language: Italian
Published by Scala Instituto Fotografico Editoriale
Seller: Versandantiquariat Karin Dykes, Nürnberg, Germany
weicher Einband. Condition: Gut. Italian language pamphlet with English translation (very small typeface), 21 x 15cm, 16 pages, cover with small traces of wear, titlepage with name inscription, good condition for the age. Illustrated with mostly colour photos. 60 gr.
Language: Italian
Published by Istituto Geografico De Agostini, Novara, 1981
Seller: Shadow Books, Norwich, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Just On Fine Hardback.
Published by Roma, Gangemi, 1990
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. 1. Auflage. 221 pages with many b/w-illustrations.
Language: Italian
Published by Ist.Geografico De Agostini, Novara,, 1981
ISBN 10: 8840233865 ISBN 13: 9788840233864
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italy
Condition: COME NUOVO. Novara, Ist.Geografico De Agostini cm.17x25, pp.47,num.tavv.a col.nt. legatura ed.copertina figurata a colori. Collana Documenti d'Arte.
Published by De Agostini - Rizzoli Periodici, 1998
Seller: Historia, Regnum et Nobilia, BATTIPAGLIA, SA, Italy
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Brossura. Condition: ottimo. senza sovraccoperta. prima edizione. Formato in 8°; 112 pagine. Brossura editoriale figurata. Rivista illustrata a colori. Dal Sommario "DOSSIER: Campi Flegrei - SCAVI: Nella Terra dei Garamati - RIACE: La Nuova Lettura dei Bronzi,etc.".
Language: German
Published by Firenze ; Scala, 1982
Seller: art4us - Antiquariat, Bonn, Germany
First Edition
Condition: Gut. 47 S., m. zahlr.farb. Abb. Italienisch ; Englisch ; Französisch ; Deutsch; gutes bis sehr gutes Exemplar. 11-01-46 Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei. Bitte beachten Sie: Auf Grund der vorgegebenen Versandkosten von AbeBooks / ZVAB kann es bei Büchern über 1 kg oder bei mehrbändigen Werken zu höheren Versandkosten kommen. Please note: Due to the shipping costs specified by AbeBooks / ZVAB, there may be higher shipping costs for books over 1 kg or for multi-volume works. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 135 8°, illustrierte Original-Broschur.
Published by SCALA IST. FOTOGRAFICO EDITORIALE, FIRENZE, 1983
Seller: Libreria antiquaria Pagine Scolpite, Catania, Italy
CARTONATA ILL. TRACCE D'USO, BUONE CONDIZIONI 46.
Condition: NEW.
Published by Novara, Istituto Geografico de Agostini., 1981
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT MATTHIAS LOIDL, Unterreit-Stadl, Germany
Gr.-8°. 48 S. mit zahlr. farbigen Abbildungen, farb. illustr. OPp. Sehr gutes Exemplar. EA.
Language: Italian
Published by De Agostini, Novara, 1981
Seller: FABRISLIBRIS, Milano, MI, Italy
brossura. Condition: in ottime condizioni. Collana documenti d'Arte. Figure in nero. Illustrazioni a colori. Cartonato. Formato in.8 (17x25 cm). Pagg. 47, 1. Ottimo stato.
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Condition: new.
Language: French
Published by Istituto geografico de Agostini, Novara, 1981
Seller: Librairie Archaion, Bruxelles, Belgium
Cartonné. Condition: Bon. 47 p., ill. coul. Inv. Th 106.
Published by Scala, Firenze, 1982
Seller: Historia, Regnum et Nobilia, BATTIPAGLIA, SA, Italy
First Edition
Brossura. Condition: ottimo. senza sovraccoperta. prima edizione. Formato in 16°;47 pagine. Brossura editoriale figurata. Con illustrazioni a colori. Edizione plurilingue.
Softcover. Condition: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen. Un dossier dedicato ai Bronzi di Riace. In sommario: Un inizio avventuroso; La Grecia e l'arte greca nel V secolo a.C.; Atene culla della civiltà classica: grandezza e contraddizioni; I Bronzi di Riace: opere diverse, programma comune?; Olimpia, Argo e Tebe, Tideo e Anfiarao; Statue di bronzo: tecniche di fusione e problemi di conservazione, elementi di rischio e idee inopportune. Come tutte le monografie della collana Dossier d'art, una pubblicazione agile, ricca di belle riproduzioni a colori, completa di un utile quadro cronologico e di una ricca bibliografia.
Published by Laterza, Bari, 1986
Seller: Historia, Regnum et Nobilia, BATTIPAGLIA, SA, Italy
First Edition
Brossura. Condition: ottimo. senza sovraccoperta. prima edizione. Formato in 16°; 278 pagine. Brossura editoriale figurata. Interno fresco. Con alcune illustrazioni intercalate nel testo. "Film , Telefilm,Serial, Fumetti: un viaggio divertente e imprevedibile delle fantasia".
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italy
Condition: NEW.
Published by Novara, De
Seller: Genesis Books, Fonte Nuova, RM, Italy
Condition: Good. Il cofanetto (se previsto) può presentare modeste tracce d'uso, piccole lesioni, fioriture e macchie non invasive.Sovraccoperta con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare piccole mancanze, leggere bruniture, rade fioriture o macchiette.Copertina con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare minime mancanze, qualche rada fioritura o macchietta, leggere bruniture o piccole pieghe.Dorso in buone condizioni. Può presentare un fisiologico stress da lettura, piccole mancanze e segni di cedevolezza in prossimità delle cerniere.Tagli moderatamente bruniti; possono presentare fioriture rade.L'interno può presentare modeste tracce d'uso, segni a matita, timbro o firma di appartenenza. Le pagine possono presentare minime gualciture, fioriture non invasive e leggere bruniture.Per Maggiori informazioni o foto non esitate a contattarci. . Buono (Good). Book.
Paperback. Condition: New. Illustrated.
Language: Italian
Published by De Agostini, 1985
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech Republic
Condition: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen.