Brockhaus (Over 9,300 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 8.14
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.75
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by F.A. Brockhaus, Wiesbaden 1959
- Hardcover
Seller: Beautiful Tomes, Moscow, ID, U.S.A.Beautiful Tomes
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good-. No Jacket. Red covers with gold printing; edges are fraying, especially on spine; one 1/2-inch tear on top spine edge; soiled. Endpapers are soiled; previous owner's stamp on front endpaper and title page. 800 pp., b/w illustrations; occasional spots of soil; browning.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.05
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.05
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.09
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Language: English
Published by F. A. Brockhaus, Weisbaden 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: fourleafclover books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.fourleafclover books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 640 pgs. Illustrated; Science & Tech Dictionary; X-College Reference w/stampings; Crisp, edgeworn dust jacket, chips; Text clean. Ger.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.27
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Published by VEB F.A. Brockhaus Verlag , Leipzig 3. Aufl.1975 1975
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerbrosch , guter Zustand , 152 S. mit Abb.
Published by VEB Brockhaus Verlag, Leipzig 1975
- Softcover
Seller: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, , GermanyHylaila - Online-Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.23
£ 5.18 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. Kein Schutzumschlag. 0 6. Auflage, 54-68. Tausend, 48 S. mit einigen s/w-Abbildungen und einer Kartenzeichnung, leicht Gebrauchsspuren am grünen Einband, Papier (DDR) etwas gebräunt, T-2-5.
Published by VEB F.A. Brockhaus, Leipzig 1976 1976
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerbrosch. 68 S. Abb., guter Zustand.
Published by VEB F. A. Brockhaus 19. Auflage Leipzig 1971 1971
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerbrosch. 60 S. Abb. guter Zustand.
Published by F. A. Brockhaus Leipzig 1987 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerkart. 70 S. Abb. sehr guter Zustand.
Published by Selbstverlag Leipzig 1986 1986
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerkart. 79 S. Abb. guter Zustand.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by VEB Brockhaus Verlag leipzig 1976, 1976
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerbrosch., 68 S..

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.79
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.82
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Brockhaus Verlag, Germany 1964
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.82
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good-. First Thus. Light shelfwear to wraps, slight browning to text, 8vo, 80pp. Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Book.
Published by R. Brockhaus 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. Good paperback. German. Pages are clean and unmarked. Minor page edge bump. Covers show minor shelf wear. (Gute Taschenbuch. Deutsch. Seiten sind sauber und unmarkiert. Minor Seitenrand bump. Covers zeigen eine geringe Lagerspuren).; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.09
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by F.A. Brockhaus Leipzig 1978 1. Auflage 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star seller751 S. Abb. kart mit Schutzumschlag guter Zustand.
Published by VEB F.A. Brockhaus, Leipzig 1987 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerkart. 80 S. Abb., guter Zustand.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.73
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Brockhaus Leipzig 1971, 3.verbesserte Auflage 1971
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star seller70 S., brosch., guter Zustand, vereinzelt Markierungen im Text durch Vorbesitzer, Abb. sw.
Published by VEB F.A. Brockhaus, Leipzig 1972 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerbrosch. 64 S. Abb., guter Zustand.

Condition: Used - Good
£ 2.54
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Published by Wuppertal : Brockhaus 1979
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Ingo Lutter, Buchholz, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Ingo Lutter
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 0.75
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Buch hat leichte Gebrauchs spuren ( Lese spuren ) Kanten leicht bestoßen w4 93 S. ; 19 cm kart., 19cm, Taschenbuch Deutsch 200g.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.