Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Language: English
Published by APA Publications Pte Ltd, 2006
ISBN 10: 9812584862 ISBN 13: 9789812584861
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Boston Insight Compact Guide (Insight Compact Guides) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by APA Publications Pte Ltd, 1997
ISBN 10: 9624213445 ISBN 13: 9789624213447
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Language: English
Published by APA Publications Pte Ltd, 2006
ISBN 10: 9812584862 ISBN 13: 9789812584861
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Language: English
Published by APA Publications Pte Ltd, 1997
ISBN 10: 9624213445 ISBN 13: 9789624213447
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Boston Insight Compact Guide (Insight Compact Guides) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by APA Publications Pte Ltd 28/02/1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 9624213445 ISBN 13: 9789624213447
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Published by Discovery Channel / APA Publications, (New York), 2002
ISBN 10: 9812348735 ISBN 13: 9789812348739
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Second edition. Octavo. 120pp. Fine in pictorial wrappers.
Condition: Used: Good. Occasion - Bon Etat - Insight compact guide boston (2006) - Poche.