Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by Arco Publishing Company, 1980
ISBN 10: 0668049014 ISBN 13: 9780668049016
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Arco Publishing Company, 1980
ISBN 10: 0668049014 ISBN 13: 9780668049016
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Be a Better Pilot This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Language: English
Published by Ian Allan Publishing, 1990
ISBN 10: 0711019533 ISBN 13: 9780711019539
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Ian Allan Publishing 28/09/1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0711019533 ISBN 13: 9780711019539
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by John Wiley and Sons Canada Limited, 1980
ISBN 10: 0471799696 ISBN 13: 9780471799696
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. DJ with some edge wear, toning and creasing.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by (London) ((12 Queensborough Mews, Porchester Terrace, W2 3AG)) : Martin Dunitz, 1980
ISBN 10: 0906348129 ISBN 13: 9780906348123
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Language: English
Published by (London) ((12 Queensborough Mews, Porchester Terrace, W2 3AG)) : Martin Dunitz, 1980
ISBN 10: 0906348129 ISBN 13: 9780906348123
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Condition: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. DJ with some edge wear and light fading to spine. Clipped.
Language: English
Published by Aviation Supplies & Academics, Inc., 2001
ISBN 10: 1560274050 ISBN 13: 9781560274056
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Hardcover. Condition: UsedVeryGood. Hardback remainder, never used. Light scuffing, corner bumps at top; remainder mark on exterior bottom page edge; otherwise as new.
Language: English
Published by Arco Publishing Company, 1980
ISBN 10: 0668049014 ISBN 13: 9780668049016
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Whitman, 1941
Seller: Drew, Hutchinson, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1941 Better Little Book Edition.
Published by TAB Books, Blue Ridge Summit, PA, 1992
Seller: Virg Viner, Books2222222, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Printing Stated. The author draws on his many years of experience as a certified flight instructor to help explain how to consistently make responsible, intelligent preflight and in-flight decisions. Covers gathering preflight information including tips on how to get the most relevant weather report possible, gathering in-flight information emphasizing cockpit organization, how to get back on track once you've managed to get lost, and how to successfully deal with controlled airspace. 218 pages including index. B&W photos, maps, diagrams. Very nice copy.
Language: English
Published by (London) ((12 Queensborough Mews, Porchester Terrace, W2 3AG)) : Martin Dunitz, 1980
ISBN 10: 0906348129 ISBN 13: 9780906348123
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Very good copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Panel edges somewhat dulled and dust-toned as with age. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. Physical description; 239p : ill.(chiefly col.) ; 25 cm. Subjects; Airplanes Piloting. Private flying. 1 Kg.
Published by Independently published, 2022
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Tredition Gmbh 6/24/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 3384270630 ISBN 13: 9783384270634
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Paving the Way for Better Care: A Pilot Study on the Genetics of Congenital Heart Disease in South Africa. Book.