Best Dulcimer Method by Gamse Albert (27 results)

Author
Title

Refine your search

  • Books (27)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Ashley Publications Inc./Lewis Music Publishing Co 1996

    082565369X / 9780825653698

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 13.54

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ashley Publications Inc./Lewis Music Publishing Co 1996

    082565369X / 9780825653698

    • Softcover

    Seller: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, U.S.A.MERS Goodwill

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 10.47

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadab

  • Published by Lewis Music Publishing 1974

    • Softcover

    Seller: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, U.S.A.Easy Chair Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.47

    £ 4.11 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover. Condition: Good. 97 pages. Oversized. Some creasing and discoloring, a couple tears; a solid reading copy overall. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Music, Opera, Ballet, Dance; Inventory No: 210321.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ashley Publishing 1998

    082565369X / 9780825653698

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 14.64

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Easy instructions plus 139 selections by Albert Gamse for all 3 and 4 string dulcimers. Filled with practical instruction and exercises, this proven method has been instrumental in creating and expanding musical interest for countless beginners. Extensive and varied selections of repertoire

  • Language: English

    Published by Hal Leonard Publishers 1996

    082565369X / 9780825653698

    • Softcover

    Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 14.64

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Brand New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ashley Publications Inc./Lewis Music Publishing Co 1996

    082565369X / 9780825653698

    • Softcover

    Seller: Goodmediandmore, Asheville, U.S.A.Goodmediandmore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 11.52

    £ 3.37 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Light wear to edges. Overall good condition. Ships next business day from NC.

  • Published by Music Sales Corporation 1974

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.32

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Published by Lewis Music Publishing Co. 1974

    • Softcover

    Seller: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, U.S.A.Karen Wickliff - Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.74

    £ 3.37 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. 97pp. Over sized thin softback, few slight creases on covers, no names or markings, 130 familiar songs, for all 3 and 4 string dulcimers, easy instructions and selections.

  • Published by Lewis Music Publishing Co., Inc. 1974

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, U.S.A.The Unskoolbookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.32

    £ 4.86 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Large Soft Cover. Condition: Good. Cover is moderately worn with some creasing, bending, and foxing. Most right-hand pg corners are lightly creased. Spine is tight; pgs are unmarked. Book.

  • Published by Lewis Music Publishing company 1974

    • Softcover

    Seller: Always Superior Books, marietta, U.S.A.Always Superior Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.70

    £ 4.67 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. one corner crease else near fine. Book.

  • Published by Lewis Music Publishing, Carlstadt, N. J. 1974

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Rose City Books, Portland, U.S.A.Rose City Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.76

    £ 3.70 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Secure, with wear at the spine's top edge and a half-inch tear at the cover's top. It is just under 12 x 9 and has 97 pages. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.

  • Published by Lewis Music Publishing 1974

    • Softcover

    Seller: katlazuli books & music, DULUTH, U.S.A.katlazuli books & music

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.24

    £ 3.37 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Instructions on playing beginning dulcimer and in tuning precedes many folk tunes - cowboy, blues, Americana, Stephen Foster to name a few, 97 pages. Music includes guitar chords and lyrics. Diagrams and photos accompany instruction. Softcover is yellow with a photo at the front. 9" x

  • Published by Lewis Music Publishing Co

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 13.69

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. Good condition. Paperback edition. (dulcimer music, study and instruction, methods) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Published by Lewis Music Publishing Co., Inc. 1974

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, U.S.A.The Unskoolbookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.63

    £ 4.86 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Large Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good Minus. Slight creasing to cover corners and corners of first several pgs. Spine is tight; pgs are unmarked. Nice, sturdy copy. Book.

  • Published by Lewis Music Publishing Company Inc. 1974 1974

    082565369X / 9780825653698

    • Softcover

    Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 10.40

    £ 4.11 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Squarebound 96 page Trade Paperback. Small owners name and address on the front cover, otherwise a Tight square unmarked copy in Very Good Condition.

  • Published by Lewis Music Publishing Co., Inc. 1974

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, U.S.A.The Unskoolbookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.55

    £ 4.86 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Large Spiral Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Trace (only) of shelf wear. Spine is tight; pgs are unmarked. Nice, sturdy copy. Book.

  • Published by Lewis Music Publishing Company, New Jersey 1974

    • Softcover

    Seller: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, U.S.A.Burm Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 11.55

    £ 5.42 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Book condition is good. Minor edge wear to most edges. Very minor shelfwear. For all 3 and 4 string dulcimers. E-Z instructions + 139 selections. 97 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Music Sales Corp 1999

    082565369X / 9780825653698

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 17.50

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Plastic Comb. Condition: Brand New. 97 pages. 12.25x9.25x0.25 inches. In Stock.

  • Published by Lewis Music Publishing, Carlstadt, NJ 1974

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.24

    £ 9.35 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Plastic Spiral Binding. Condition: Very Good +. First Edition. Instruction method for all 3 and 4 string Dulcimers, plus, 139 selections. 97pp, music notation. Very bright, clean interior. Unmarked. Sound, plastic spiral binding showing no damage but a little wear. Bright, clean wrappers. Small ink name to top margin of front. L

  • Language: English

    Published by Ashley Publications Inc./Lewis Music Publishing Co. 1996

    082565369X / 9780825653698

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 19.63

    £ 9.06 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    Condition: New. 1996. Paperback. . . . . .

  • Language: English

    Published by Ashley Publications Inc./Lewis Music Publishing Co. 1996

    082565369X / 9780825653698

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 22.86

    £ 7.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    Condition: New. 1996. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Published by Lewis Music Publishing Co

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 16.06

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. Good condition. Spiral-bound edition. (Dulcimer, Songbooks) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Language: English

    Published by Music Sales Corp 1999

    082565369X / 9780825653698

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 25.48

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Plastic Comb. Condition: Brand New. 97 pages. 12.25x9.25x0.25 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ashley Publishing 1998

    082565369X / 9780825653698

    • Softcover

    Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, AustraliaAussieBookSeller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 28.35

    £ 27.67 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Easy instructions plus 139 selections by Albert Gamse for all 3 and 4 string dulcimers. Filled with practical instruction and exercises, this proven method has been instrumental in creating and expanding musical interest for countless beginners. Extensive and varied selections of repertoire

  • Language: English

    Published by Ashley Publishing 1998

    082565369X / 9780825653698

    • Softcover

    Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 20.46

    £ 37.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Easy instructions plus 139 selections by Albert Gamse for all 3 and 4 string dulcimers. Filled with practical instruction and exercises, this proven method has been instrumental in creating and expanding musical interest for countless beginners. Extensive and varied selections of repertoire

  • Language: English

    Published by Lewis Music Publishing Company 1996

    082565369X / 9780825653698

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 22.20

    £ 42.26 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnEasy instructions plus 139 selections by Albert Gamse for all 3 and 4 string dulcimers.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ashley Publications Inc./Lewis Music Publishing Co 1996

    082565369X / 9780825653698

    • Softcover

    Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 77.03

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.