Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Isaiah Thomas Books & Prints, Inc., Cotuit, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dusty boards. Dj lightly soiled and edge worn. Name and place in ink. End papers foxed.; 75 pages.
Published by Adam and Charles Black, 1957
Seller: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Bound Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition.
Seller: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1957 Adam and Charles Black London. Pages are clean tight and bright. Green cloth hardcover is clean and strong. Dust jacket has light wear and a small closed tear at top edge of jacket.
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:
Published by A. & C. Black, 1957
Seller: Bailgate Books Ltd, Doncaster, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Clean unclipped dust-jacket, clean green covers with silver lettering, sound binding, clean pages. Size: 8" x 5.5" approx. Previous owner's signature in ink. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 70816052074. All our books are sent by tracked mail.
Published by Adam and Charles Black, 1957
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. Volume 7. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Light foxing. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:
Published by Adam & Charles Black, London, 1957
Seller: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. ex library with the usual marks, 61 pages, very good in very good unclipped dustwrapper. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf 55.
Published by A & C Black, London, 1957
Seller: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. ex college library with a few stamps, original cloth hardcover, 61 pages, very good in very good unclipped dustwrapper. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. N26.
Published by Adam and Charles Black, 1957, 1957
Condition: good. Hbk 12mo 61pp lacks dj very good green coth boards uncirculated ex college library with library bookplate on front pastedown but no card pocket or other stampings and altogether a very good clean tight working copy.
Published by A & C Black, London, 1957
Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United Kingdom
1st UK ed. Small stamp & accession on front free end paperp, but no other library markings. Bible Key Words from Kittel's 'Theologisches Worterbuch zum Neuen Testamant'. Used - Good. Ex lib hardback in VG dustjacket Used - Good. Ex lib hardback in VG dustjacket.
Condition: New.
Hardcover/Hardback. Condition: Fair. No Description.
Hardcover/Hardback. Condition: Fair. No Description.
Hardcover/Hardback. Condition: Fair. No Description.
Published by Adam and Charles Black, 1957, 1957
Seller: Cotswolds Rare Books, OXFORDSHIRE, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. A very clean bright tight copy.
Published by A & C. Black Ltd., 1957
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Volume 7. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:
Published by A & C. Black Ltd., 1957
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in poor condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:
Language: German
Published by Neuendettelsau: Freimund, 1939
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germany
8°. 62 S. OBr. Moderate Altersspuren, guter Zustand. Mit Stempel und Rückensignatur einer aufgelösten Klosterbibliothek. Script8°181 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 530.
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Essay aus dem Jahr 2023 im Fachbereich Theologie - Sonstiges, , Sprache: Deutsch, Abstract: Die Ergebnisse der neutestamentlichen Exegese werden im Leben und der Verkündigung der Kirchen immer noch weitgehend ignoriert. Vor allem in der katholischen Theologie ist dies eine Folge des ungeklärten Verhältnisses zwischen der durch die Jahrhunderte gewachsenen Lehrverkündigung und der einfachen und konkreten Predigt Jesu. Dabei wird übersehen, dass das Ringen um den Impuls, den Jesus mit seiner Botschaft vom Reich Gottes gesetzt hat, die neutestamentliche Schriften und die gesamte Kirchengeschichte durchdringt und ¿ wenn auch oft 'im Untergrund' ¿ immer wieder zu Widerstand und Neu-Aufbrüchen motiviert hat. Gerade für die gegenwärtige Glaubenskrise ist es unverzichtbar, kirchliche Traditionen und Strukturen einer 'Generalrevision' zu unterziehen und sich ohne Einschränkungen an der bedingungslosen Humanität der Botschaft Jesu zu orientieren.
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -Essay aus dem Jahr 2023 im Fachbereich Theologie - Sonstiges, , Sprache: Deutsch, Abstract: Die Ergebnisse der neutestamentlichen Exegese werden im Leben und der Verkündigung der Kirchen immer noch weitgehend ignoriert. Vor allem in der katholischen Theologie ist dies eine Folge des ungeklärten Verhältnisses zwischen der durch die Jahrhunderte gewachsenen Lehrverkündigung und der einfachen und konkreten Predigt Jesu. Dabei wird übersehen, dass das Ringen um den Impuls, den Jesus mit seiner Botschaft vom Reich Gottes gesetzt hat, die neutestamentliche Schriften und die gesamte Kirchengeschichte durchdringt und ¿ wenn auch oft 'im Untergrund' ¿ immer wieder zu Widerstand und Neu-Aufbrüchen motiviert hat. Gerade für die gegenwärtige Glaubenskrise ist es unverzichtbar, kirchliche Traditionen und Strukturen einer 'Generalrevision' zu unterziehen und sich ohne Einschränkungen an der bedingungslosen Humanität der Botschaft Jesu zu orientieren. 40 pp. Deutsch.
Language: German
Published by GRIN Verlag, GRIN Verlag Jul 2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 3346908208 ISBN 13: 9783346908209
Seller: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -Essay aus dem Jahr 2023 im Fachbereich Theologie - Sonstiges, , Sprache: Deutsch, Abstract: Die Ergebnisse der neutestamentlichen Exegese werden im Leben und der Verkündigung der Kirchen immer noch weitgehend ignoriert. Vor allem in der katholischen Theologie ist dies eine Folge des ungeklärten Verhältnisses zwischen der durch die Jahrhunderte gewachsenen Lehrverkündigung und der einfachen und konkreten Predigt Jesu. Dabei wird übersehen, dass das Ringen um den Impuls, den Jesus mit seiner Botschaft vom Reich Gottes gesetzt hat, die neutestamentliche Schriften und die gesamte Kirchengeschichte durchdringt und ¿ wenn auch oft 'im Untergrund' ¿ immer wieder zu Widerstand und Neu-Aufbrüchen motiviert hat. Gerade für die gegenwärtige Glaubenskrise ist es unverzichtbar, kirchliche Traditionen und Strukturen einer 'Generalrevision' zu unterziehen und sich ohne Einschränkungen an der bedingungslosen Humanität der Botschaft Jesu zu orientieren.Books on Demand GmbH, Überseering 33, 22297 Hamburg 40 pp. Deutsch.