Published by San Diego Historical Society, San Diego, 2003
Seller: Charles Lewis Best Booksellers, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: In quite good condition. First Impression. Octavo, [25cm/10inches], paperbound with pictorial covers, pp. ii, 262, indexed. Fully Illustrated with b-w halftones, &tc. Please feel free to inquire as to particulars and/or additional photographs.
Published by National Archives and Records Administration, Washington, DC, 1992
Seller: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. 87 pages. Reference Information Paper 79. Size: 6 x 9. World War II Records.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 0461166011 ISBN 13: 9780461166019
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by National Archives, 1992., 1992
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. (World War 2, Cartography, Maps) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Bucks Archaeological Society, Aylesbury, 1992
ISBN 10: 0009672885 ISBN 13: 9780009672880
Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, United Kingdom
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. With .198pp, well illustrated , .VERY GOOD CONDITION , volume 34 1992 . .VERY GOOD CONDITION. SOFT COVERS, NO DUSTJACKET, NO MARKINGS, EXCELLENT CONDITION, SPLENDID VALUE.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 0461166011 ISBN 13: 9780461166019
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Russell F. Whitehead, NY, 1931
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Kenneth Clark Photos (illustrator). 1st. 1st printing; stapled printed wraps; 28 clean, unmarked pages; a couple of pages are loose but intact; includes: Virginia Architecture;pPohick Church, Fairfax Cty; Aguia Church, Stafford Cty; Falls Church, Fairfax cty; Gravestones (Eleanor Wren, Mary Crandell, Isaac Pierce, Captain George Mumford Sarah Wren, Woodlawn Mansnion, Fairfax Cty; Mary Washington House, Fredericksburg, Virginia; owner's stmap.
Language: English
Published by HardPress Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 0461627213 ISBN 13: 9780461627213
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by The Municipal Gallery of Art, Dublin Belfast London, 1965
Seller: Trinders' Fine Tools, Clare, Sudbury, United Kingdom
First Edition
Card Covers. Condition: See Description. Dust Jacket Condition: None. First Edition. 44 pages, monochrome illustrations. Card covers, slight tear at lower edge of spine, otherwise a very good copy.
Language: English
Published by Russell F. Whitehead, NY, 1931
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Kenneth Clark Photos (illustrator). 1st. 1st printing; stapled printed wraps; 28 clean, unmarked pages; a; includes: Virginia Architecture;pPohick Church, Fairfax Cty; Aguia Church, Stafford Cty; Falls Church, Fairfax cty; Gravestones (Eleanor Wren, Mary Crandell, Isaac Pierce, Captain George Mumford Sarah Wren, Woodlawn Mansnion, Fairfax Cty; Mary Washington House, Fredericksburg, Virginia; owner's stmap.
Language: English
Published by HardPress Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 0461463091 ISBN 13: 9780461463095
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Bucks Archaeological Society, Aylesbury Bucks UK, 1963
Seller: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dustjacket. Pages 143-214. No dustjacket. Ex-library softback with markings to title-page. Light wear with some yellowing and marks to covers, pages very clean and binding sound.
Language: English
Published by Louisiana Department of Culture, U.S.A., 1983
Seller: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, Ireland
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Pp. 36. Illustrated. Covers minor stains & wear. Some small nicks to edges of covers. Else good +.
Published by U. S. Department of the Interior
Condition: Good. Good condition. (Shaker architecture, catalogs) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Bucks Archaeological Society, 1976
ISBN 10: 0860590909 ISBN 13: 9780860590903
Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United Kingdom
Condition: Used - Good. Good paperback. 1976 1st edition with B&W illustrations; spine uncreased, light creases to front cover panel; spine yellowed; a little discolouration/foxing to cover panels; foxing to page fore-edges, particularly top fore-edge; internally, pages are clean and bright - a good, tidy copy. Used - Good. Good paperback.
Language: English
Published by Bucks Archaeological Society, Aylesbury Bucks UK, 1965
Seller: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dustjacket. Pages 321 - 425 No dustjacket. Title page detached. Ex-library soft cover binding with markings to title-page. Light wear with some yellowing and marks to covers and light marks. Pages clean and binding sound.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Design for Print Ltd., London
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. (architecture, ireland, history, drawings) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Published by Academic Journal Offprint from - Ancient Monuments Society, Volume 33, 1989, 1989
Seller: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, United Kingdom
22pp, 16 figs, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2016
ISBN 10: 1358429049 ISBN 13: 9781358429040
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.This work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.As a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.